470 Worlds, Masters' Cup and Open Classic - Light breeze on Day 2

Asenathi Jim/Sibu Sizatu (RSA)
© Christophe Breschi
On day two of the 470 Junior Worlds, 470 Masters’ Cup and 470 Open Classic events, scattered showers, intermittent sun and a fluctuating breeze over today’s three races gave a real flavour of racing on the Atlantic coast off La Rochelle, France .

179 teams are competing in these three events, which yesterday opened the 50th Anniversary Celebrations of the International 470 Class.

The forecast 12-13 knot breeze did not materialize, so with the variable seven to nine knots the Oscar flag, which informs teams whether or not they can pump, went up and down. A strong current saw the Race Committee re-set start lines and change courses for the variable breeze, whilst for the teams on the race track the light breeze and irregular sea conditions really bounced the boats around.

470 Junior Worlds – Men
An all French top three after the five race qualification series ended today. The 59 boat fleet will now advance to the final series, with 30 boats in the gold fleet and 29 in silver.

Luckily for Pierre Quiroga/Clement Pequin (FRA) the discard kicked in today after race four, so their setback 22nd place in race three is now out of their scoreline. Teams will carry points equivalent to their position on the leaderboard into final series, which will see seven races scheduled to determine the top eight boats advancing to the medal race on Saturday 3rd August.

Quiroga/Pequin were in La Rochelle training all last week and learning some of the peculiarities of the venue, 'Last week we learnt to monitor water level and signs that allow us to gain speed around the track,' said Pequin.

470 Men Junior Worlds
© Christophe Breschi
Guillaume Pirouelle/Valentin Sipan (FRA) sit just two points behind in second on the leaderboard, with Hugo Feydit/Charlie Ageneau (FRA) in third.

On equal points with the third placed team are South Africa’s Asenathi Jim/Sibu Sizatu, who have accelerated to fourth on the leaderboard, counting a 1,2 from today’s races, and discarding a 10th in race three.

One of the younger teams competing here are brothers Alex and George Kavvas from Greece. Last year the 420 World Championship title was in their hands, so far in La Rochelle they are safely inside the top 10 at their second 470 Junior Worlds appearance.

Racing continues on Wednesday 31 July with two races scheduled.

470 Junior Worlds – Men Top 5
1. Pierre Quiroga/Clement Pequin (FRA) – 7 pts
2. Guillaume Pirouelle/Valentin Sipan (FRA) – 9 pts
3. Hugo Feydit/Charlie Ageneau (FRA) – 10 pts
4. Asenathi Jim/Sibu Sizatu (RSA) - 10 pts
5. Julian Autenrieth/Matti Cipra (GER) – 14 pts

 Men 470 Junior Worlds Championship Overall Results
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5Club/Country
1 FRA   21QUIROGA Pierre PEQUIN Clement 7.0029.0010.0033.002222.0010.0044.00CNTLS R ROCHELAISES
2 FRA   76PIROUELLE Guillaume SIPAN Valentin 9.0022.0010.0022.001313.0022.0055.00S N P HS N P H
3 FRA   18FEYDIT Hugo AGENEAU Charlie 10.0041.0066.0044.0010.00OCS31.0010.00CN LA TREMBLADECN LA TREMBLADE
4 RSA   10JIM Asenathi SIZATU Sibu 10.0020.0033.0055.001010.0010.0022.00REP. AFRIQUE DU-
5 GER   15AUTENRIETH Julian CIPRA Matti 14.0024.0033.0033.0055.0033.001010.00BAYERISCHER YC-
6 ITA   10CAPURRO Matteo PUPPO Matteo 17.0041.00DPI11.0010.0033.002424.0033.00YC ITALIANO-
7 GRE  333KAVVAS Alexander KAVVAS Giorgos 17.0031.0022.001414.0022.0044.0099.00YC OF GREECE-
8 ESP   1CHARLES David CHARLES Alex 17.0027.001010.0066.0022.0033.0066.00CN EL BALIS-
9 ITA   99REBAUDI Francesco RAMIAN Matteo 20.0030.0077.001010.0088.0055.0010.00YC ITALIANO-
10 GRE   4TSIBOUKELIS Antonis KONTAKIS Vasilis 20.0031.0055.001111.0010.0077.0088.00NOTK-
11 FRA   92PELISSON Sacha BOUCHET Mathieu 21.0039.00DPI9.0055.001818.0044.0033.00S R ANTIBESY C MONACO
12 GBR  843WOOD Mike BRAYSHAM Hugh 22.0032.001010.0010.001010.0077.0055.00SSC-
13 AUS   7GALLOWAY Angus HANNAH Tomothy 25.0039.0022.0044.0066.001313.001414.00ROYAL QUEENSLAND YS-
14 SLO   21DOMEN Vasic stepancic BOZIC Jakob 26.0045.001919.001111.001111.0022.0022.00JADRALNI KLUB BURJA IZOLA-
15 ESP   44XAMMAR Jordi HERP Joan 26.0044.0044.0022.0055.001818.001515.00CN EL MASNOU-
16 NED   77VAN DE WERKEN Floris VAN STEKELENBORG Lars 28.0038.0077.0077.0066.0088.001010.00WATER SPORT VERBOND-
17 ISR   17COHEN Gal FROYLICHE Dan 33.0044.0088.0088.001111.0066.001111.00ISRAEL-
18 DEN  164TOBIASEN Balder JOHANSEN Magnus jung 33.0043.00DPI10.0066.0088.001010.0099.00KDY-
19 JPN  4405NAKAMURA Mutsuhiro KIYOHARA Ryo 36.0051.001515.0088.0077.001515.0066.00NIHON UNIVERSITY-
20 JPN  4456TETUYA Iwashita YUSUKE Ishi 36.0056.002020.001212.0099.0088.0077.00JAPAN UNIVERSITY-
21 NED   88DECKERS Max WELIERS Rogier 38.0062.001111.001313.0099.0055.002424.00HOLLANDE-
22 ITA  757FERRARI Giacomo CALABRO Giulio 39.0057.001818.001515.0044.001313.0077.00LN SEZIONE DI OSTIA-
23 GER   48PATRUNKY Julian SCHUMANN Max 40.0054.001414.0077.001414.0066.001313.00POTSDAMER YC-
24 FRA   5THUILLIER Remy CORRUBLE Mathieu 40.0062.001313.0099.0077.001111.002222.00LS VIGNEUXS N P H
25 UKR   23VERTELETSKYI Illia BARANNYK Vladyslav 45.0063.001818.001818.001212.001111.0044.00SC METALUNG-
26 FRA   25FERELLEC Nicolas LAURAS Hugo 48.0079.00OCS31.002121.0033.001616.0088.00USAM VOILES R BREST
27 FRA   38L'HER Etienne SZEKELY Baptiste 50.0071.002121.001616.001313.0099.001212.00S R BRESTUSAM VOILE
28 SUI   2RIGOT Fabrice RIGOT Guillaume 51.0072.00DPI20.002121.0044.001414.001313.00SUISSE-
29 SLO   42PUH Matjaz ROMIH Matija 51.0067.00DPI13.001010.001616.001616.001212.00JK PIRAT PORTOROZ-
30 NED   21PIJLMAN Wietse VANDE WERKEN Laurens 52.0069.0099.001717.001515.001212.001616.00HOLLANDE-
31 CRO   3BOTICA Ante VULETIC Jure 52.0071.001212.001212.001717.001919.001111.00CROATIE-
32 POR   2VILLAS-BOAS Joao PINHEIRO DE MELO Francisco 56.0075.00DPI19.0099.001818.001010.001919.00CN DE CASCAIS-
33 ITA   32TUDISCO Tomaso PROVINCIALI Giacomo 57.0078.002121.001616.001717.0099.001515.00YC C DE MEDICI-
34 UKR   7POCHTOVYK Sergi DZIADYK Denys 57.0083.001616.002626.001212.001212.001717.00METEOR-
35 RUS  100CHEH Kristian AKIMENKO Andrey 59.0075.001313.001515.001616.001515.001616.00MOSCOW S SCHOOL-
36 GER   23FISCHER Tim ZIEGLER Sebastian 64.0087.001717.001818.001515.001414.002323.00YC LUDWIGSHAFEN-
37 GER  4976OSTER Maurice JANSEN Alexander 65.0083.001717.001717.001414.001818.001717.00NORDDEUTSCHER REGATTAVEREIN-
38 FIN  111NIKKILA Mikka TYKKYLAINEN Leo 67.0090.0099.002323.001919.001919.002020.00YC OF TURKU-
39 AUT  477SCHARNAGL Stefan SCHULZ Helmut 67.0098.001111.002222.002020.00OCS31.001414.00AUTRICHE-
40 RUS   29BANAYAN Daniil MENCHIKOV Vladislav 71.0095.001212.002424.001919.002020.002020.00YC OF ST PETERSBURG-
41 GER   21GRAF Fabian SALZWEDEL Max 76.00102.002222.001313.002020.002626.002121.00ALLEMAGNE-
42 GRE   11TAFLAUPAS John TAVOULARIS Stavros 81.00112.001919.002020.00OCS31.002020.002222.00IO PIRAEUS-
43 AUT   11CLAUS Calvin KOHLEINDORFER Alexander 84.00115.00DPI21.002323.00OCS31.002222.001818.00YC PODERSDORF-
44 HUN   53GYAPAJAS Balazs KISKA Laslo 84.00109.002020.001919.002424.002525.002121.00BALATONFUREDI YC-
45 ESP   16CODINACHS GTRAU Albert MOVATO PUIGREFAGAT Victor 86.00117.00OCS31.001414.002121.002525.002626.00CN EL BALIS-
46 FIN   77KONTTINEN Okko STILL Zacharias 86.00113.00DPI27.001919.002525.002424.001818.00HELSINGFORS SK-
47 RUS   2KUCHERENKO Boris VERKHLIN Daniil 87.00114.002525.002727.002626.001717.001919.00RUSSIE-
48 GER  5029DIESCH Simon AGGELER Patrick 87.00112.002323.002020.002323.002121.002525.00WURTTEMBERGISCHER YC-
49 RUS   24RASSKAZOV Pavel KHAUZER Stepan 90.00115.002424.002525.002424.001717.002525.00RUSSIE-
50 BEL   20DE MUNCK Toon SMET Jef 90.00116.002424.002222.002121.002323.002626.00WVD HOMBEEK-
51 TUR  303CENGIZ Dunya TURAN Volkan 94.00125.002323.002424.002626.002121.00OCS31.00ISTANBUL SAINLING CLUB-
52 RUS   13MOSKVICHEV Alexandr MOSKICHEV Mikhail 94.00121.002727.002626.002222.002323.002323.00RUSSIE-
53 BEL   25KLUMPERS Kamiel VERBUNT Frans 99.00126.002525.002727.002323.002727.002424.00BELGIQUE-
54 ITA   23TRASIMENI Giorgio IZZO Jacopo 105.00136.00DSQ31.002525.00BFD31.002222.002727.00LN ITALIA DI OSTIA-
55 GER  4986LUTZ Martin BERNHART Philipp 108.00139.002727.00DNF31.002727.002626.002828.00SEGELGEMEINSCHAFT-
56 LTU   4RAMONAITIS Andrius VALENTINAITIS Emilis 110.00141.00DPI31.002828.002525.002929.002828.00LITUANIE-
57 LTU   15KAZLAUSKAS Jonas BALCIUNAS Justas 110.00141.00DPI31.002828.002727.002828.002727.00LITUANIE-
58 GER  5040MULLER Johannes FUCHS Christian 121.00152.002828.00DNF31.00DNF31.00DNF31.00DNF31.00ALLEMAGNE-
--- CRO  1111SORIC Sime JAKOVCEV Marin 124.00155.00DNF31.00DNC31.00DNC31.00DNC31.00DNC31.00JK USKOK-

470 Junior Worlds - Women
France’s Maelenn Lemaitre/Aloise Retornaz put in three more solid race results today, with a 4,2,2 to give themselves a helpful nine point margin with five races now completed. The twenty-five teams competing in the women’s event are sailing a single series and discard kicked in after race five, so some shuffling on the leader board puts some new faces in the top 10.

Alex Kavvas/George Kavvas (GRE)
© Christophe Breschi
Pushing on up to second are the Ukraine’s Anna Kyselova/Anastaysia Krasko who won races four and five to move up into second overall. The pair finished third at the 470 Spring Cup in April this year, and their best result at a Junior Worlds was back in 2010 in Doha, Qatar when they finished in sixth.

'We thought that there would be much more wind, so we ate a lot in the morning and then when we got to the racing area there was nothing, so we were a bit upset! We didn’t really understand the first race and we just failed so much,' said Kyselova. 'We started in the wrong place and then all the upwinds we were in the wrong area we just did everything wrong.'

A handy gap after the first race as the Race Committee re-set the start line to adjust for the current, gave the pair time to review their performance as Kyselova explained, 'We analysed our problems and understood the race and so for the next two races it was different. We started and had good speed, so moved ahead of the fleet and then just kept close but were in the lead.' Two first places ranks as the team’s best ever performance in a day’s racing!

They are in La Rochelle for the entire 50th Anniversary Celebrations, so relief to find they are enjoying the experience so far, 'It is great here and there are so many people. It is very relaxed and it is a really friendly atmosphere, we are enjoying it,' concluded Kyselova.

Moving up to third overall are Australia’s sisters Sasha and Jamie Ryan who are world ranked #15.

470 Women Junior Worlds start
© Christophe Breschi
Many new faces have made the transition to the 470 junior fleet, including the 2012 420 Junior European Champions Annabel Vose/Kirstie Urwin. Before the 470 Junior Europeans, they also sealed silver at the 2012 ISAF Youth Worlds and made the transition to the 470 soon after. Rock back a year earlier to 2011 and Vose, with then crew Megan Brickwood, won the 2011 420 Ladies Worlds in Argentina.

Many of the teams have been racing each other for years and along with Vose in Argentina was Germany’s Nadine Bohm, who claimed the 420 Worlds silver medal. Bohm is sailing with Karoline Gottzer in La Rochelle and so far has the leader board advantage in 11th overall, with Vose in 15th. The bronze medal in 2011 went to the current series leaders Lemaitre/Retornaz.

Racing continues on Wednesday 31 July with two races scheduled.

470 Junior Worlds – Women Top 5
1. Maelenn Lemaitre/Aloise Retornaz Aloise - 4 pts
2. Anna Kyselova/ Anastasiya Krasko – 13 pts
3. Sasha Ryan/Jaime Rtan (AUS) – 26 pts
4. Amy SearBright/Anna Carpenter (GBR) – 27 pts
5. Greta Markfort/Anna Markfort (GER) – 28 pts

Womens 470 Junior Worlds Championship Overall Results
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5Club/Country
1 FRA   39LEMAITRE Maelenn RETORNAZ Aloise 4.008.0010.0010.0044.0022.0022.00E V LOCQUIRECE V LOCQUIREC
2 UKR   93KYSELOVA Anna KRASKO Anastasiya 13.0027.001010.0033.001414.0010.0010.00SHVSM KIEV-
3 AUS   12RYAN Sasha RYAN Jaime 26.0052.0055.001212.0010.00OCS26.0099.00RQYS-
4 GBR  865SEARBRIGHT Amy CARPENTER Anna 27.0044.0033.001717.001313.0066.0055.00HAYHING ISLAND-
5 GER   26MARKFORT Greta MARKFORT Anna 28.0042.0044.0066.0077.001111.001414.00JSC-
6 ISR   77ZAMET Tsuf BIRAN Lia 32.0046.0022.001414.001010.0088.001212.00SDOT YAM SAILING CLUB-
7 GBR  849FREEMAN Joanna TOMSETT Katie 33.0059.0077.0022.00BFD26.0077.001717.00PARSTONE-
8 ITA  4477BERTA Elena SINNO Alice 33.0048.0088.001515.0099.0033.001313.00CC ANIENE-
9 ESP   6BOUSERRA Alba SUBIRA FELIP Julia 33.0047.001414.0044.0088.001414.0077.00C/V BLANES-
10 SUI   5FAHINI Linda SIEGENTHALER Maja 34.0051.001313.001313.001717.0044.0044.00TYC-
11 GER   24BOHM Nadine GOTTZER Karoline 35.0054.001212.0055.001919.001515.0033.00DTYC-
12 ISR   11BAR-AM Noya MAMAN Danielle 36.0052.0099.001616.001111.0055.001111.00HAPOEL TEL AVIV-
13 GBR  838LAVERY Jess BRICKWOOD MEGAN 37.0055.001515.001818.0022.001010.001010.00EMWORTH SC-
14 ESP   14CORNUDELLA Barbara LOPEZ Sara 41.0067.0066.0099.0055.00OCS26.002121.00CN EL BALIS-
15 GBR  847VOSE Annabel URWIN Kirstie 55.0081.00OCS26.001111.001616.001313.001515.00ROYAL SOUTHERN YC-
16 GER   18LOEWE Frederike GUTTIG Lisa 56.0076.001111.0077.002020.002020.001818.00VSAW-
17 SUI  1460TRUB Nora CORBELLI Giulia 59.0085.001818.001010.0066.00OCS26.002525.00SVT-
18 GRE   44STEFANOUDAKI Despoina KLONARIDOU Rafalina 60.0086.001717.002121.00BFD26.001616.0066.00NAUTICAL C OF THESSALARIKI-
19 RUS   11PIROGOVA Anna CHERNIAKHOVSKAIA Anzhelika 61.0087.001919.002020.0033.00OCS26.001919.00KHLEB NIKOVO-
20 NED   23VRIJENHOEK Floor HUMEL Josca 62.0088.00OCS26.0088.00BFD26.001212.001616.00KWVL-
21 RUS   9ARSENYEVA Veronika SUVORKOVA Anastasia 66.0089.001616.001919.002222.0099.002323.00YC OF ST PETERSBURG-
22 SLO   78PETERNELJ Eva BARUCA Valentina 67.0092.002020.002525.002121.001818.0088.00YC JADRO KOPER-
23 NED   75SPEELMAN Jeanine SPEELMAN Marchien 75.00101.00OCS26.002424.001212.001919.002020.00DTYC-
24 UKR   17SHCHERBYNA Anna NAUMENKO Sofya 78.00100.002121.002222.001818.001717.002222.00METEOR-
25 RUS   1GUSEVA Anastasia STOKOLESOVA Yana 81.00105.002222.002323.001515.002121.002424.00RUSSIE-

Masters' Cup and Open Classic
Iulia Fulicea/Paul Negoescu (ROU) continue to dominate in the Apprentice Masters with an orderly 1,2,3 scoreline today.

'It was not as good today as yesterday, as in the last race we were starting on the third general recall under a black flag and we were a bit too careful at the start and crossed the line I think last,' commented Fulicea. 'We were in the middle of the fleet at the upwind mark and it was quite hard to climb back, but we finished third in the Apprentice division. The Swiss pair are close to us so it will be fun racing over the final two days.'

470 Masters’ Cup start
© Christophe Breschi
Fernando Zicarelli/Davide Gamba (ITA) hold their place at the front of the Masters’ fleet, whilst Francois Brenac/Jacques Dirussso (FRA) knock Bernard Boime/Gilles Espinasse (FRA) down into second in the Grandmasters. No change in the Grand-Grandmasters line-up with Robert Maurel/Gerard Daugey (FRA) continuing to dominate.

In the Open Classic Annette Forster/Tobais Forster (GER) also hold onto their first overall.

The Masters’ Cup and Open Classic fleets will enjoy a lay day tomorrow, so time to explore the joys of La Rochelle.

470 Class Masters' Cup
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5Club/Country
1 ROU  100FULICEA Iulia NEGOESCU Paul 5.008.0011.0011.0011.0022.0033.00SPORTUL STUDENTES-
2 SUI   64OTT RENE SPRECHER Christian 6.009.0022.0033.0022.0011.0011.00SUISSE-
3 SUI  1386DUCHOUD Raphael DUCHOUD Nicolas 12.0030.0033.0022.0055.00BFD18.0022.00SEGEL CLUB ENGE-
4 FRA  2638MERLIN Thomas MALAROCHE Marjolaine 14.0020.0066.0044.0033.0033.0044.00B N OS N P H
5 GER   47PLEGER Max BADOUIN Bea 25.0043.0088.0066.0066.00BFD18.0055.00RSCZ-
6 BEL  1254MATHIEU Eric STRICK Lukas 26.0036.00DPI10.0077.0088.0044.0077.00RYCW-
7 ITA  4352VALLA Francesco CALZAVARRA Pietro 30.0041.001111.0099.0077.0066.0088.00ITALIE-
8 ISR   7COHEN Noam HAREL Yaara 31.0049.00DNF18.0055.001212.0088.0066.00ISRAEL-
9 GER  4792BECKER Guido BECKER Carolin 34.0046.001212.001111.0044.0099.001010.00RSC LOSHEIM-
10 FRA  2667BERTHEUIL Vincent BERTHEUIL Matthieu 34.0047.001010.0088.001313.0077.0099.00C N ABLONC N ABLON
11 GER  4950LANG Anna KOHLBERG Gesche 37.0055.0077.001010.0099.001111.00DNF18.00WVH-
12 GER  4944WARTENBERG Jorg GRUNZKE Juliane 41.0054.001313.001212.001111.0055.001313.00DKSC-
13 FRA   19FERROIS Melissa CONVERSY Gael 44.0062.0099.00DNF18.001414.001010.001111.00YC POINTE ROUGEY C BEAULIEU
14 GER  4846SCHAFFT David MUSELER Richard 49.0067.00DPI9.00BFD18.001010.00BFD18.001212.00C DER KREUZER ABTELLUNG-
15 FRA 12531BERTRAN DE BALANDA Emmanuel BERTRAN DE BALANDA Alix 55.0073.001414.00DNF18.001515.001212.001414.00C V LYONC V LYON
16 FRA  1712NOLLET Julien CAUCHIE Emiline 62.0080.00DNF18.00DNF18.001616.001313.001515.00LA VOILE D ARDRESY C N Voile Lorraine
--- FRA 11414BOUNIOL Philippe BOUNIOL Clemence 72.0090.00DNC18.00DNF18.00DNF18.00DNF18.00DNF18.00CV AMAURYCV AMAURY
Penalties and redress : 17 (4 BFD; 1 DNC; 10 DNF; 2 DPI; )GRAND-GRANDMASTER'S after 5 races ( Discards : 1 )(6 entries)(Click on the underlined names to access the individual skipper's file)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5Club/Country
1 FRA  338MAUREL Robert DAUGEY Gerard 4.006.0011.0011.0011.0022.0011.00C.V.M.LC.V.M.L
2 SUI  1410KIRRMANN Hubert KIRRMANN Verena 10.0017.00DSQ7.0044.0033.0011.0022.00SUISSE-
3 SUI   1STEIGER Martin VONMOOS Hans 11.0015.0022.0033.0044.0033.0033.00SCSG-
4 FRA   29BESSON Marc DENIS Pierre 12.0019.0033.0022.0022.00BFD7.0055.00C V ST QUENTINC V ST QUENTIN
5 FRA  2731GARANDEAU Rene CHASSERAUD Jean-jacques 20.0027.00DNC7.00DNC7.0055.0044.0044.00ST GEORGES VOILESST GEORGES VOILES
6 FRA 11512LE BERRE Michel LAURENT Jean marie 26.0033.00DPI7.0055.00DNF7.00DNF7.00DNF7.00CRNG DE GRANVILLECN FOUESNANT
Penalties and redress : 8 (1 BFD; 2 DNC; 3 DNF; 1 DPI; 1 DSQ; )GRAND MASTER'S after 5 races ( Discards : 1 )(32 entries)(Click on the underlined names to access the individual skipper's file)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5Club/Country
1 FRA  2715BRENAC Francois DIRUSSO Jacques 4.006.0011.0022.0011.0011.0011.00S R ANTIBESC O Y C HYEROIS
2 FRA  2668BOIME Bernard ESPINASSE Gilles 7.0010.0022.0011.0022.0022.0033.00C V ST QUENTINC V ST QUENTIN
3 FRA  2661CHAPELIN Gilles BARTHE Frank 13.0022.0033.0055.0033.0099.0022.00C V BORDEAUXC V ST QUENTIN
4 GER   17OETKEN Joachim OETKEN Stafan 18.0028.0044.0033.001010.0077.0044.00YC BAYER-LEVERKUSEN-
5 FRA  2674LE BRUN Florence DECHAUFFOUR Sabine 20.0027.0055.0077.0066.0044.0055.00FFVOILES N O NANTES
6 FRA  2712VAN LAER Pieter LEFEVRE Michel 22.0055.0066.0044.0044.0088.00BFD33.00C V DES FLANDRESC V DES FLANDRES
7 FRA  2431ROUILLON Eric ROUILLON Herve 26.0036.001010.0099.0055.0066.0066.00CV VAL DE LOIREC O Y C HYEROIS
8 FRA  2710BISCAY Philippe BISCAY Bernard 36.0069.0088.0066.001515.00BFD33.0077.00U S CARMAUX VOILEU S CARMAUX VOILE
9 FRA  2511GACHET Claude GACHET Fabien 38.0071.0099.00DNF33.0088.0055.001616.00Y C Grenoble CharaY C Grenoble Chara
10 RUS  496SOLOVEYCHIK Artem ZHUKOV Sergey 41.0058.00DPI17.001313.0077.001010.001111.00VODNIK MOSCOW-
11 FRA  2626AUSTIN Robert LECLERC Dominique 46.0079.001111.0088.001616.001111.00BFD33.00C V ST QUENTINS N TRINITE S/MER
12 FRA  2642DUPREZ Tanguy DUPREZ Manu 49.0064.001313.001515.001212.001212.001212.00C V DES FLANDRESC V DES FLANDRES
13 GER  4952SCHMIELDEL Karlo ZIEMER Volkmar 50.0083.001616.001010.001414.00BFD33.001010.00SEGELCLUB UNDINE OFFENBACH-
14 GER  4953MAIER-RING Andreas MAIER-RING Charlotte 51.0067.001414.001616.001313.001515.0099.00KYC-
15 GER  4727BUSCH Juergen BUSCH Christoph 55.0082.002727.001111.001818.001818.0088.00SPANDAUER YC-
16 ITA   42BRACUTI Guiseppe LIPPI Roberto 60.0093.001212.00DNF33.001919.001616.001313.00VL CAMPIONE DEL GARDE-
17 FRA  2678NOLLET Thierry VERRIEZ Remy 62.0082.002020.001414.001717.001717.001414.00LA VOILE D ARDRESLA VOILE D ARDRES
18 FRA  2215BERNAD Herve BELLON Alain 65.0098.001818.001212.002020.00BFD33.001515.00C N ABLONCN CHOISY LE ROI
19 FRA  2607POULIQUEN Gildas DE TAURIAC Philippe 68.00101.001515.00DNF33.002121.001414.001818.00C V DES FLANDRESC V DES FLANDRES
20 ITA  4488ARROBIO Massimo COCO Carlo 79.00112.00DPI24.00DNF33.0099.001313.00DNF33.00CIRCOLO VELICO MEDIO VERBANO-
21 FRA  2535VIGLIETTA Michel VIGLIETTA Marc 79.00103.002424.001717.002323.002020.001919.00C V ST QUENTINS CHEMINOTS P.O.
22 FRA   39BRIAND Christine HAY Laurent 80.00113.00DNF33.00DNC33.001111.0033.00BFD33.00S R ROCHELAISESY C ILE DE FRANCE
23 HUN   82PETERI GABOR SZORENYI ERNO 80.00107.00DPI27.002222.002222.001919.001717.00ALBA REGIA SC-
24 FRA  2459FINOT Franck BECQUART Patrick 88.00114.002121.002525.002626.002121.002121.00C V DES FLANDRESC V DES FLANDRES
25 FRA  2671MOTTE Christian DUPREZ Gerard 89.00122.002525.001818.002424.00BFD33.002222.00C V DES FLANDRESC V DES FLANDRES
26 FRA  9588BONDUELLE Francois DANEL Hugues 93.00126.002222.002020.002828.002323.00DNF33.00C V DES FLANDRESC V DES FLANDRES
27 FRA  2610CHAPUIS Alain COURME Geoffroy 98.00131.002626.001919.00DNS33.00BFD33.002020.00C V ST QUENTINC V ST QUENTIN
28 ITA  4288TONINI Stefano SPERANZA Laura 99.00132.00DPI28.002424.002525.002222.00DNF33.00ITALIE-
29 FRA  2479GRANIER Patrick GAUTHIER Yves 100.00133.00DNF33.002626.002727.002424.002323.00C N LANCIEUXC N LANCIEUX
30 ITA  3905RAZZUOLI Claudio TOSI Andrea 102.00135.00DPI33.002121.003030.002525.002626.00YC ALGHERO-
31 FRA   11BLANCHARD Alain YOUNSI Ferhat- samy 102.00135.00DNF33.002323.002929.002626.002424.00C N ABLONC N ABLON
32 FRA  9859JONCQUEZ Thomas TOULEMONDE Joel 118.00151.002929.00DNF33.003131.00DNF33.002525.00C V DES FLANDRESC V DES FLANDRES
Penalties and redress : 27 (8 BFD; 1 DNC; 12 DNF; 1 DNS; 5 DPI; )MASTER'S after 5 races ( Discards : 1 )(36 entries)(Click on the underlined names to access the individual skipper's file)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5Club/Country
1 ITA  4280ZICARELLI Fernando GAMBA Davide 4.006.0011.0011.0011.0011.0022.00CN PESARO-
2 SUI  1421SEGER Stefan WAGNER Benjamin 12.0020.0022.0022.0055.0033.0088.00RC OBERHOFEN-
3 ITA   57BONACIN Ivica ZAMPOLINI Federico 12.0021.0033.0033.0022.0099.0044.00CN PESARO-
4 ITA  4463GAMBA Luca BARBARINI Stafano 17.0028.0066.0066.0033.0022.001111.00CN PESARO-
5 ROU  101BUJOR Rosca MIHAI NICOLAE Fagarasan 18.0055.0044.0055.0088.00BFD37.0011.00SPORTUL STUDENTESTI BUCUREST-
6 SUI  1424SCHULTE Christine SCHULTE Bodo 27.0044.001111.001717.0066.0077.0033.00YC SCHAFFAUSEN-
7 ITA   24GALANTI Maurizio MARINO Fabio 30.0041.0055.001111.001111.0055.0099.00LNI ANZIO-
8 GER  4853NEUROTH Franck JUNG Stephan 32.0069.0077.0077.00DNS37.0088.001010.00YCB LEVERKUSEN-
9 BEL   7DE MEESTER Marc DE MEESTER Thibaud 35.0047.0088.0088.0099.001010.001212.00CV AMAURY-
10 FRA  2343LESAINT Clement COURBO Manuel 36.0054.001818.001515.0044.001111.0066.00S N P HC N ABLON
11 GER   49PIESKER Thomas GLUSCHKE Andreas 37.0051.00DPI14.0044.001313.001313.0077.00YC BERLIN GRUNAU-
12 FRA   67CANDELA Celine CANDELA Michel 39.0076.001313.00DNF37.0077.0066.001313.00Y C TOULONY C TOULON
13 BEL  1240MONTENY Wim MIKHAILITCHENKO Valentina 44.0081.001515.00DNF37.001010.0044.001515.00OSTEND SAILING CLUB-
14 NZL  112POWER RICHARD POWER JOHN 44.0062.001414.001010.001515.001818.0055.00MANLY SC-
15 FRA  2651CHAMP Guillaume CHAMP Didier 53.0069.001616.001313.001212.001414.001414.00C N ABLONA S BANQUE DE FRANCE
16 ITA  4438STARNONI Sandro FABRIS Mirco 55.0078.001717.0099.001414.001515.002323.00ITALIE-
17 FRA  2563VALERY Kleber PASZKOWSKI Gregory 60.0082.001212.001616.001616.001616.002222.00Y C Grenoble CharaY C Grenoble Chara
18 ITA  4434AJROLDI Max GAROFALO Andrea 64.00101.00DNF37.001414.002020.001212.001818.00CIRCOLO VELA DERVIO-
19 GRE   91GEORGOPOULOS Fotis MATTYUS Klara 65.0087.001010.001919.001919.002222.001717.00OMILOS FILON THALASSIS-
20 GER  4949LEMPERTZ Philipp HETTICH Stefano 69.0093.002020.001212.001818.001919.002424.00STUTTGARTER SEGEL CLUB-
21 GER  4940VAN DER HOUT Miriam JAECKEL-DOFFING Sabrina 70.0090.001919.001818.001717.002020.001616.00USV-
22 ESP  1792RAGA Elena FERRER Federico 79.00110.00DPI31.002020.002121.001717.002121.00C DE REGATAS VALMAYOR-
23 FRA  2636ARANDA Patrick ANGENIEUX Christophe 93.00122.00DPI29.002222.002222.002121.002828.00ASPTT MARSEILLEASPTT MARSEILLE
24 GER   67SCHALTE Berndt FORSTER Christian 93.00119.002323.002121.002525.002424.002626.00AKADEMISCHER YC-
25 FRA  2462TOUROVEROFF Igor BLANCHARD Laurent 94.00126.00DPI32.002424.002424.002727.001919.00YC PORT MANECHC N ANGOULINS
26 FRA  260JEAN Isabelle JEAN Berengere 94.00122.002828.002626.002323.002525.002020.00C N TREGASTELC V MULHOUSE
27 GER  4913SCHMIDT Steffen SROWITZ Tom 99.00127.002525.002828.002626.002323.002525.00SAIL LOLLIPOP REGATTA VEREIN-
28 FRA  2601GUITTON Jean claude PIOT Charles-eddy 106.00134.002626.002525.002828.002828.002727.00YACHT CLUB BASQUEC N ABLON
29 FRA  1704FAURE Jerome JAOUEN Egareg 118.00152.003131.002727.003131.002929.003434.00C N ABLONC V FRANCEVILLE
30 FRA  727BRISARD Vincent BRISARD Jean michel 118.00151.002929.002929.003030.003030.003333.00CAPA VOILECAPA VOILE
31 GER  5044SCHEFFLER Olivier ZWEERS Daniel 120.00157.00DNF37.00DNC37.002727.002626.003030.00BOOTSCLUB NORDHORNT-
32 GER  4536GARCIA ESPIRO Andres GARCIA ESPIRO Isabel 124.00161.00DPI27.002323.00DNF37.00DNF37.00DNF37.00SCOR-
33 FRA  2653LEMALLIER Caroline LEMALLIER Guillaume 126.00163.00DNF37.00DNF37.002929.003131.002929.00C V JULLOUVILLEC V JULLOUVILLE
34 FRA 10353METZINGER Jean-luc METZINGER Jean-yves 133.00170.003232.00DNF37.00DNS37.003232.003232.00C N MUTCHEC N MUTCHE
35 FRA  2686DUPREZ David TIBERGHIEN Gauthier 135.00172.003030.00DNF37.00DNS37.00DNF37.003131.00C V DES FLANDRESS N O NANTES
--- GER  4985GIESSMANN Axel GIESSMANN Christiane 148.00185.00DNC37.00DNC37.00DNF37.00DNF37.00DNF37.00SC BOSEN-
Penalties and redress : 27 (1 BFD; 3 DNC; 15 DNF; 3 DNS; 5 DPI; )]OPEN CLASSIC after 5 races ( Discards : 1 )(4 entries)(Click on the underlined names to access the individual skipper's file)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3r.4r.5Club/Country
1 GER  4775FORSTER Annette FORSTER Tobias 5.008.0011.0011.0011.0033.0022.00SCITL-
2 GER  4958BECKER Michael BECKER Anke 6.008.0022.0022.0022.0011.0011.00SCNS-
3 FRA  2565SUQUART Morgane CIRET-LECOSQUER Madeg 11.0014.0033.0033.0033.0022.0033.00C N CANCALEC N CANCALE
4 FRA  2587BRILLAUD Clement BRILLAUD Benoit 16.0020.0044.0044.0044.0044.0044.00S N TRINITE S/MERS N TRINITE S/MER