Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Full Series Scores

Audi Hamilton Island Race week 2013 - Hamilton Island, Queensland
Full Audi Hamilton Island Race Week 2013 Series Scores for IRC Racing, IRC Passage Div 1, IRC Passage Div 2, Performance Racing Div 1, Performance Racing Div 2, Cruising Div 1, Cruising Div 2, Cruising Div 3, Non Spinnaker Div 1, Non Spinnaker Div 2, First Fleet, McConaghy MC38 and Multi-Hulls.

15.00 IRC Racing Hosted By Hamilton Island Yacht Club Race 9   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS Updated:  24/08/2013  15:46:59
IRC results Start : 11:35
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin TimDesign
1CELESTIAL421Sam HaynesCYCA04:10:171.26405:16:221.015:45:17Rogers 46
2HOOLIGANAUS521Marcus BlackmoreRPAYC03:53:171.37905:21:422.015:28:17Tp52
3SHOGUN VAUS280Rob HannaRGYC03:56:431.38205:27:083.015:31:43Tp52
4VICTOIREAUS5299Darryl HodgkinsonCYCA04:09:491.35205:37:454.015:44:49Cookson 50
5WILD OATS XAUS7001Ernesto BertarelliHIYC/RPAYC03:44:471.59805:59:125.015:19:47Reichel/Pugh 66
6WILD OATS XI10001Mark RichardsHIYC03:39:031.98707:15:156.015:14:03Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr
DNFWILD THINGAUS10Grant WharingtonMHYC 1.809 8.0 100supermaxi
 IRC Passage Div 1 Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:22:32
IRC Div1 results Start : 11:25
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin TimDesign
1SHAZAMPD447Doug RyanPDYC01:46:331.10201:57:251.013:11:33Beneteau 44.7
2STORAGE KING WALLOPM242Peter HewsonRMYC/LMYC01:44:271.12701:57:432.013:09:27Sydney 41
3H/H EQUINOX II10101Anthony DunnCYCA01:36:431.21901:57:543.013:01:43Rp42
4CARABELLA VSYD25Matthew McCannRSYS01:39:051.19601:58:304.013:04:05X Yacht Xp 50
5TOY BOX 2MH4Ian BoxMHYC01:50:061.14402:05:575.013:15:06Xp44
6BALANCE7771Paul ClitheroeCYCA01:52:461.13102:07:326.013:17:46Beneteau 45
7BELLEB2700David CurrieRBYC01:42:091.28002:10:457.013:07:09Iy60
8EAGLE ROCK7744Ross WilsonCYCA/SYC/SSCBC02:00:541.11002:14:128.013:25:54Beneteau First 47.7
9CADIBARRA 8R420Paul RobertsRYCV01:54:391.19902:17:289.013:19:39Jones 42
DNSKERUMBARQ5050Tam FaragherRQYS 1.260 11.0 Ker 50 C/R
 IRC Passage Div 2 Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:33:22
IRC Div2 results Start : 11:30
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin TimDesign
1LOCAL HERO1236Matt OwenCYC/MYC02:59:531.04903:08:421.014:29:53Bh 36
2L'ALTRA DONNA6935Andy KearnanCYCA02:58:421.05903:09:152.014:28:42Summit 35
3XPRESS7013Mike WestBSC02:58:291.08003:12:463.014:28:29X Yatchs 38
4FLYING CLOUD6808Howard PiggottCYCA03:00:161.08403:15:244.014:30:16Beneteau F40
5OUTLAW040Alan & Tom QuickCYCA03:00:481.08403:15:595.014:30:48Beneteau First 40
6NOT A DIAMONDRQ2404David RedfernRQYS03:05:351.08003:20:266.014:35:35Beneteau First 40
7NAUTICAL CIRCLEA169Ian PrenticeCYCA03:02:511.09903:20:577.014:32:51Archambault 40
DNCSHEPHERD CENTRE11407Hugh TorodeRSYS 1.058 9.0 Beneteau 40.7
 Performance Racing Div 1 Race 7   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:23:39
EHC Div1 results Start : 11:20
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin TimDesign
1MAC 2AUS153John McDougallGSC01:44:561.12701:58:161.013:04:56Melges 32
2ICHI BAN00400Matt Allen Walter LewinWSC&CYCA01:36:301.23601:59:162.012:56:30Farr 400
3SECOND TIME AROUND5491John McConaghyRPAYC01:46:591.14402:02:233.013:06:59Mcconaghy 47
4HUNTRESS888Philip GroveRSYS01:49:501.12902:04:004.013:09:50Sydney 39 Cr
5EUPHORIA7133Anthony ColemanRSYS01:51:281.11602:04:245.013:11:28J133
6ULTREYA11001Rod PearseRSYS02:00:091.05102:06:176.013:20:09Dehler 41
7RAGTIMERQ130Chris MorganRQYS01:56:221.09802:07:467.013:16:22J 130
8LEEWARD6833John QuinnCYCA02:04:011.03702:08:368.013:24:01Beneteau First 40
9WHALE WATCHING SYDNENZL8425Ian FordCYCA01:40:241.28502:09:019.013:00:24Elliot 52
10PETER LEHMANN BREAKT6834Ben McGrathCYCA02:05:131.04802:11:1410.013:25:13Beneteau F40
11SPIRIT OF THE MAIDMH888Bruce AbsolonSYC&CYCHI01:57:351.16302:16:4511.013:17:35Volvo Ocean 60
 Performance Racing Div 2Race 7   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:32:09
EHCDIV2 results Start : 11:15
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin TimDesign
1PLANITAUS686Anthony PassmoreBBYC02:04:491.00202:05:041.013:19:49Melges 24
2JUMPAUS3380Greg HydeCYCHI02:15:090.96202:10:012.013:30:09Sb20
3HITCHHIKERR303Sam AinsworthRPYC02:12:221.04902:18:513.013:27:22Frers
4RUM 2 PARADISEE57Sarah & Piers FindlayPDYC02:22:430.99002:21:174.013:37:43Elliot 7
5LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS3663Rudy WeberCYC02:27:450.97602:24:125.013:42:45Holland
6SYNCHRONICITYM42Kingsley FletcherMBYC02:18:021.04802:24:406.013:33:02Simonis Voogd 42
7BACARDISM377Martin PowerSYC02:29:280.99702:29:017.013:44:28Petersen 44
8DUSTY MUZZLE4457Ron KnottTYC02:44:321.01602:47:108.013:59:32Farr 11.6 Modified
9HAMILTON MENTORL1Roen QuinnPLYC03:05:160.95802:57:299.014:20:16Sydney 32
DNCINCH BY WINCH393William GriceRSYS 1.030 12.0 Peterson 44
DNCROPABULL9111Mike RoperR      
 Cruising Div 1 Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  16:56:06Sir Thomas Sopwith - Protest outcome
EHC Div1 results Start : 11:00
PlaceBoat NameSail NumFromElapsdAHCCor'd TSkipperScoreFin Tim
1ABRACADABRA5612RSYS03:01:461.03003:07:13James Murchison1.014:01:46
2BROADSWORDQ40TCYC03:10:151.00203:10:38Adrian Castle2.014:10:15
3JOIE DE VIE6702RPAYC03:21:110.99003:19:10Peter Byford3.014:21:11
4SALACIARQ1600RQYS03:07:161.07803:21:52Stephen Everett4.014:07:16
5INFINITYAUS52RYCT03:19:571.02403:24:45Richard Fader5.014:19:57
6SOLUTIONS3242RMYC03:23:351.02203:28:04Stephen Dadour6.014:23:35
7MISTRAAL6515RYCT03:40:130.97003:33:37Brett Cooper7.014:40:13
RDGSIR THOMAS SOPWITH6892RPAYC 0.909 David Edwards7.0 
9PROTEUSUSA52855RYC03:42:450.97003:36:04Timothy Macintosh8.014:42:45
10MISTA GYBEW888WSC03:42:470.97803:37:53Peter Carr9.014:42:47
11VIRAGO II6813RPAYC03:37:131.00903:39:10David Rooke10.014:37:13
12CIRCESM91SYC03:40:130.99703:39:33Ross Johnston11.014:40:13
13KATER53RYCV03:41:550.99103:39:55John Raff12.014:41:55
14LIMITLESS6995CYCA03:39:031.00503:40:09Bill Hili13.014:39:03
15HAMMER OF QUEENSLAND7WSC03:10:181.16603:41:53Gerry McGann14.014:10:18
16ONE O NINE1109RSYS03:38:121.01703:41:55Robert Salteri15.014:38:12
17EUREKA 116037APYC03:14:431.14503:42:57Chris Stockdale16.014:14:43
18ENCORE00100SYC03:40:471.01203:43:26Tim Lewis Jim Milledge17.014:40:47
19VELOCE1027MYC03:38:361.02503:44:04Dean Corbett18.014:38:36
20CONDORKB80WSC03:30:231.13103:57:57David Molloy19.014:30:23
DNFWHITEBIRDS788RQYS 1.116    
 Cruising Div 2 Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:38:45Jemson - mediation
EHC Div2 results Start : 10:55
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin Tim
1NEXT LIGHT35000Chris RyanRPAYC02:13:320.98602:11:401.013:08:32
2THE POACHERMK6John FosterMYC02:15:250.99502:14:442.013:10:25
3SOUTHERN MAGIC633Mark TobinJBCYC02:22:000.96902:17:363.013:17:00
4GEOMATICM495Adrian LewisMYC02:23:530.96802:19:174.013:18:53
5TILTH400Peter CretanRYCT02:34:370.90102:19:195.013:29:37
6ALLUSIVETYC407John JoyceTYC02:27:240.94802:19:446.013:22:24
7CAMPEADOR5758Jonathan ThelfallRSYS02:26:040.95702:19:477.013:21:04
8THAT BOAT6782Darryle DransfieldRMYCBB02:26:240.96102:20:418.013:21:24
9SUMMER'S LEASEB500Glenn FitzgeraldMYC02:30:520.94502:22:349.013:25:52
10SUNSHINE SAILING AUS6590John BankartMOOLOOLABAYC02:27:200.97202:23:1210.013:22:20
11MOHAWK5978Tony ByrnesJBCYC02:27:240.97702:24:0111.013:22:24
12ISLAND LADYV42Andrew PuseySYC02:43:560.88302:24:4512.013:38:56
13RHYTHM & BLUESBOW03Brenton PeglerCYCSA02:38:360.91602:25:1713.013:33:36
14CEO1BOW04Ray SweeneyRQYS02:36:300.92902:25:2314.013:31:30
15TRUE LOVE999Roger DownWSC02:24:471.00602:25:3915.013:19:47
16SINEWAVE5436Greg Mason Barb MaunsellCYCA02:32:070.96302:26:2917.013:27:07
17KITE RUNNER11000Dave SimpsonMHYC02:39:280.93202:28:3718.013:34:28
18THE HEALERRQ367Mark HipgraveRQYS02:40:090.93002:28:5619.013:35:09
19CEILIDH237Peter WilliamsRSYS02:33:070.98002:30:0320.013:28:07
20NORTHERN MOMENTC192Vic StevensCCYC02:54:480.87702:33:1821.013:49:48
ARBJEMSONSM301Andrew MolnarSYC02:31:400.96502:26:2221.013:26:40
22AVANTIBOW08Philip CormieRBYC02:41:260.95702:34:3022.013:36:26
23SECOND NATUREBOW09Paul MentiplaySYC02:56:480.88002:35:3523.013:51:48
24VANILLABOW19David PerkinsSASC02:47:210.93502:36:2824.013:42:21
25LUNACYSB445Matt ShepherdSBYC02:51:150.93002:39:1625.013:46:15
26COOPERSBOW15Craig WatsonSYC02:51:050.93302:39:3726.013:46:05
27HOLY COW!6797John & Kim ClintonCYCA02:52:180.92902:40:0427.013:47:18
28TEAM SUNSAILCHART161Mark ThompsonTBA02:54:530.92402:41:3628.013:49:53
29TONIC6842Robert PizzieMHYC02:54:250.95202:46:0329.013:49:25
30MALAGUENA648Roger ProutMBYC03:24:060.90403:04:3030.014:19:06
31PLANET PEUGEOT9197TMike HulbertMJBT703:16:570.94503:06:0731.014:11:57
32MISS DEVEREAUXBOW07Doug ReedLMYC03:36:510.89303:13:3932.014:31:51
33SAILING ADVENTURESBOW05Brian PozzeyRQYS03:36:390.93403:22:2133.014:31:39
34ENTOURAGE5176Lyle BorlaseDSS03:45:070.90303:23:1734.014:40:07
 Cruising Div 3 Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:15:42
EHC Div3 results Start : 10:50
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin Tim
1LOOKOUTJ12Paul GilesSYC02:33:260.91502:20:241.013:23:26
2MOONSHINE2118Allan McClintockMBBC02:32:180.93702:22:422.013:22:18
3PINNACLEBOW11Anni BrowningBSC02:59:430.85002:32:463.013:49:43
4QUATTROF8Jason DaisleyCYCA02:53:090.89402:34:484.013:43:09
5WINDSONG OF M'TONM5Jim WatsonMYC02:56:350.87802:35:025.013:46:35
6JASAMBRI 2BOW12Jason JordanBSC03:02:070.85702:36:046.013:52:07
7NESSIE212William McMillanCRYC03:04:520.86002:38:597.013:54:52
8TOPAZBOW13David HamiltonGSC03:03:040.87002:39:168.013:53:04
9WIZARD OF THE WIND934Michael WaldieRQYS03:10:000.84302:40:109.014:00:00
10KARMABOW02David AngusMYC02:59:200.89502:40:3010.013:49:20
11ESCAPADEC200Mike SchmidtCCYC03:14:310.84402:44:1011.014:04:31
12STARKERS276Alan StarkTCYC03:31:570.85803:01:5112.014:21:57
13CHIRPING BIRDBOW20Rod SmallmanSBSC04:00:350.76603:04:1713.014:50:35
14KAOSBOW01Rob BeavisAMYC03:40:140.87503:12:4214.014:30:14
15AZUREBOW14Judith BujackCYC03:47:280.85003:13:2115.014:37:28
DNCPLUNDER191John SpalvinsHIYC 0.755 19.0 
DNCMISTY BLUE6545Claire BoothRMYC 0.900 19.0 
DNCBANSHEEMRob & Kerry KasmarikCHYC 0.600 19.0 
 Non Spinnaker Div 1 Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:16:40
EHC Div1 results Start : 10:35
PlaceBoat NameSail NumElapsdAHCCor'd TSkipperFromScoreFin Tim
1GUILTY PLEASURES IV606802:32:120.95802:25:48Lindy RobertsonTCYC1.013:07:12
2NAMADGIC44403:02:540.88602:42:03Chris MorleyCORC2.013:37:54
3SMART CHOICEH5003:19:050.82002:43:15Rodney SmartRYCT3.013:54:05
4CONGOBOW1003:28:030.79102:44:34Matt PowellTBA4.014:03:03
5ULUWATUSM666203:02:480.91902:48:00P Geary M BillingsSYC5.013:37:48
DNCCURLEW ESCAPERQ67 0.844 Scott TurnerRQYS8.0 
DNCPRIORITIES868806 0.813 Mark WalkleyN/A8.0 
 Non Spinnaker Div 2 Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:28:34
EHC Div2 results Start : 10:40
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin Tim
1STAR FERRY68John BrandBSC02:52:550.77102:13:191.013:32:55
2SUPERTRAMP6678Sue & Alan PickRPAYC02:59:170.75902:16:052.013:39:17
3VALHALLAPH385Peter CoxCSC02:54:570.78802:17:523.013:34:57
4NIRVANA 1B37Nigel HillRYCT03:23:410.68402:19:194.014:03:41
5CHICANEBOW17Murray GordonSYC03:24:110.69802:22:315.014:04:11
6RENATABOW16Dayle ShortWMYC03:52:560.63902:28:516.014:32:56
7ADRENALIN1999Andrew JustWSC03:29:090.71302:29:077.014:09:09
8CHRISTINA JAY712Stuart PascoeSCYC03:07:120.80002:29:468.013:47:12
9KRYSTALB178Mark StrobelRBYC04:25:490.61402:43:139.015:05:49
10IDLE TIME588Mal DennisWSC04:05:530.70402:53:0610.014:45:53
11BRILLIANT II241Julian SmallwoodWSC04:02:270.72302:55:1811.014:42:27
DNCJOSIDA387David PopeRYCT 0.540 16.0 
DNCSAPPHIRE OF LONDONG507Grant StquentinRGYC 0.728 16.0 
DNCMARAUDERBOW33Mark AnnandaleCCYS 0.432 16.0 
DNFRUBY CHARLOTTEA65Jonathan HicklingHICYC 0.400 16.0 
 First Fleet Race 7   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:25:49
EHC Div2 results Start : 11:15
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin TimDesign
1HITCHHIKERR303Sam AinsworthRPYC02:12:221.04902:18:511.013:27:22Frers
2LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS3663Rudy WeberCYC02:27:450.97602:24:122.013:42:45Holland
3DUSTY MUZZLE4457Ron KnottTYC02:44:321.01602:47:103.013:59:32Farr 11.6 Modified
DNCINCH BY WINCH393William GriceRSYS 1.030 5.0 Peterson 44
 McConaghy MC38 Race 10   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  14:18:04
OD results Start : 11:30
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdScoreFin Tim
1VINOHI101Chris HancockMHYC02:30:451.014:00:45
2MENACENZL38014Howard SpencerRAYC02:31:342.014:01:34
3CONE OF SILENCE38001Jonathan MorrisRPAYC02:36:103.014:06:10
4GHOST RIDER403Ross HennessyRPAYC02:36:144.014:06:14
5GINGER38011Leslie GreenCYCA02:36:185.014:06:18
 Multi-Hulls Race 6   (24/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTSUpdated:  24/08/2013  15:18:56
EHC results Start : 10:45
PlaceBoat NameSail NumSkipperFromElapsdAHCCor'd TScoreFin TimDesign
1LICKITY SPLIT TAKE 2MOJODrew WoolerCCYC02:29:200.72301:47:581.013:14:20Pescott/Wooler
2BOX OFFICEAUS100Matthew JohnsRQYS01:59:281.05002:05:262.012:44:28Box 8.5 Od
3HEATWAVENONESteve McLayQCYC04:14:020.53102:14:543.014:59:02Leopard 42
DNCSALACIA3823Ian JohnsonTCYC 0.561 6.0 Lightwave
DNCCLEAR HORIZONSBOW18Clare & Wayne KirbySYC 0.568 6.0 Lagoon 450
Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONE/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;} Normal0falsefalsefalseRUX-NONEX-NONE/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-ansi-language:RU;} Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USJAX-NONE/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:12.0pt; font-family:"Cambria","serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Cambria; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Cambria; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;} 15.00Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONE/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;}
Hamilton Island Race Week