Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac 2011 Overall Results

Sundog racing in the 103rd Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac presented by Veuve Clicquot
Event Media
Chicago Yacht Club's Race to Mackinac 2011 - presented by Veuve Clicquot overall results:

Tuesday, 19/Jul/2011 @ 04:34pm
(Results By Division)

Beneteau 36.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 55367Karma0.873Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack BuoscioChicago, ILMonday - 11:35:3846:55:3840:58:021
 USA 25628Weather Edge III0.873Colton Park Weatherston, OwnerGrosse Pointe Farms, MIMonday - 11:47:1947:07:1941:08:142
 USA 52500Tried & True0.873Robert K FoleyGlencoe, ILMonday - 11:55:2547:15:2541:15:193
 USA 25524Grizzly0.873Charles M. Bayer, Jr.Grosse Pointe Farms, MIMonday - 12:31:3047:51:3041:46:494
 USA 93165Northern Light0.873Tom & Linda OrlowLevering, MIMonday - 12:32:5747:52:5741:48:055
 USA 60367As You Wish0.873John HeatonWilmette, ILMonday - 12:42:4548:02:4541:56:386
 USA 235Tequila Mockingbird0.873Chris DuhonChicago, ILMonday - 12:43:1448:03:1441:57:037
 USA 26219FOG0.873Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike BirdChicago, ILMonday - 12:44:0148:04:0141:57:448
 USA 60310Soulshine0.873Jarrett AltminChicago, ILMonday - 12:45:3748:05:3741:59:089
 USA 52626Wishes0.873George A. Quinlan IVElmhurst, ILMonday - 13:27:3748:47:3742:35:4810
 USA 119Joie De Vie0.873Marty and Donna HastingsMount Prospect, ILMonday - 13:51:1749:11:1742:56:2811
 USA 82Split Decision0.873Mark D NorrisGlencoe, ILMonday - 18:00:0053:20:0046:33:3612
 USA 101Erizo De Mar0.873Antoni CzuprynaMarengo, ILMonday - 18:25:4653:45:4646:56:0513
 USA 52934Veloce0.873Mike StillsElk Grove , ILMonday - 18:27:1553:47:1546:57:2314
 USA 52249Sail Monkey0.873William McGuinnChicago, ILTuesday - 02:39:3461:59:3454:07:1015
 USA 52293Sorcerer0.873Don Draper and Greg FyksenBatavia, ILTuesday - 07:25:5866:45:5858:17:1216
 USA 251Endeavor0.873Skip Schink and Rob MillerHinsdale, ILTuesday - 09:21:0368:41:0359:57:4017
 USA 262Maggie Mae0.873Peter & Dan WrightHinsdale, IL  DNF 
  
Beneteau 40.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 51377Vayu0.912Ron BuzilEvanston, ILMonday - 09:41:4644:31:46** 40:36:391
 USA 51196Spanker0.912Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnellRiver Forest, ILMonday - 10:02:2744:52:2740:55:302
 GER 1979Turning Point0.912Peter Schmidt / Bill BartzChicago, ILMonday - 10:09:3244:59:32** 41:01:583
 USA 51392Excalibur0.912David TarsonDeerfield, ILMonday - 11:28:2846:18:28** 42:13:574
 USA 51146La Tempete0.912Thomas WeberSt Charles, ILMonday - 11:36:5146:26:51** 42:21:365
 USA 404Mojo0.912Gary Powell, Jeff ComeauxChicago, ILMonday - 11:43:4546:33:4542:27:546
 USA 51457Das Boot0.912Jay and Cindy MullerChicago, ILMonday - 11:58:2246:48:2242:41:137
 USA 42917Broderi0.912Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh KolarNorthfield, ILMonday - 12:28:0847:18:0843:08:228
 USA 51219Rhumb Runner/Impetuous0.912Katie Goldman Brian GoldmanChesterton, INMonday - 12:47:1447:37:1443:25:479
 USA 51170Flyswatter0.912Mark PirieCharlevoix, MIMonday - 12:50:2647:40:2643:28:4210
 USA 51587Collaboration 20.912Robert M Vickery & Chris JungmannBarrington, IL  DNF 
 USA 60102Sociable0.912Robert ArzbaecherBrookfield, WI  DNF 
  
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 52723Jug Band0.894Harry SimmonBourbonnais, ILSunday - 16:24:2449:14:2444:01:141
 USA 52797Princess M0.914Carl ChaleffChicago, ILSunday - 15:39:5648:29:5644:19:402
 USA 25663Roxy0.914Rick Johnson/Don ConditMacatawa, MISunday - 15:48:0948:38:0944:27:113
 USA 20Final Diversion0.905Joseph S. HaasWinnetka, ILSunday - 16:18:4449:08:4444:28:364
 USA 52239Intangible0.838Tom FalckHinsdale, ILSunday - 21:19:0854:09:0845:22:465
 USA 32611Mirage0.846John BoyleAurora, ILSunday - 21:22:3954:12:3945:51:446
 USA 60433Elysium 20.841Frederick Bally, Suzanne BallyGermantown Hills, ILSunday - 21:59:2554:49:2546:06:237
 USA 260Tomorrow's Sunshine0.853John G WestBradenton, FLSunday - 22:01:1754:51:1746:47:278
 USA 42234Serenity0.880Jack Marks and Arnold HirschHighland Park, ILSunday - 21:04:1353:54:1347:26:069
 USA 52937Chaika0.841Gene KovalskyChicago, ILMonday - 01:03:0757:53:0748:40:5310
 USA 37148Dark Island0.857Tom and Judi McInerneyAurora, ILMonday - 00:25:5557:15:5549:04:3411
 USA 52891Lugnuts0.867Tom DicksonWilmette, ILMonday - 00:37:3757:27:3749:49:0512
 USA 60143Albatross0.857Fernando AssensChicago, ILMonday - 01:27:5958:17:5949:57:4613
 USA 60201Forte Sea0.879Greg Golabek/John ZiendaWheaton, ILMonday - 01:04:4457:54:4450:54:1714
 USA 51864The Jabberwock0.834Kevin J. Geiser & Ann DahmerSt Joseph, MIMonday - 04:41:5961:31:5951:19:0615
 USA 52637Friendly Confines0.839Robert T. O'BrienWilmette, ILMonday - 06:29:2663:19:2653:07:4316
 USA 34109Shoe String0.837Jay GrizzellPark Ridge, ILMonday - 10:22:2467:12:2456:15:0717
 USA 37731Joint Venture0.863H.D.Bush, Donald BushElgin, ILMonday - 09:21:2866:11:2857:07:2218
 USA 52605Confluence0.852Todd FreeseMount Prospect, ILMonday - 10:44:2267:34:2257:34:1919
 USA 52942Moonbeam0.877Mark/Ona KrollNaperville, ILMonday - 08:50:5465:40:5457:36:1020
 USA 52949Ocean Adventure0.844Jack CallahanChicago, ILMonday - 13:06:1869:56:1859:01:4021
 USA 25420Cisne0.831Adam EllisChicago, IlTuesday - 10:51:0591:41:0576:11:2422
 USA 60193Air Affair0.837Phil and Charlie ElbertChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 51396Another J0.891Conrad DeeterGlen Ellyn, IL  DNF 
 USA 76Mise En Place0.844Paul ThompsonChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 352Winsome More0.822Greg McCraySt. Charles, IL  DNF 
  
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 18Hope0.828Dr. Michael LelandValparaiso, INSunday - 21:19:3354:19:3344:58:541
 USA 99 Lives II0.746George Seaverns and Janet Disney SeavernsBuffalo Grove, ILMonday - 06:03:3663:03:3647:02:332
 USA 50839Blue Chip0.755Ulrich NoormanGrand Rapids, MIMonday - 09:27:5266:27:5250:10:503
 USA 22955Eclipse0.818Donald DrexlerNorthbrook, ILMonday - 04:50:1661:50:1650:34:594
 USA 381Patriot0.797Laura StuddersPalatine, ILMonday - 10:04:5067:04:5053:27:475
 USA 25201Sail La Vie0.805Samuel H. WilliamsonCharlevoix, MIMonday - 09:49:0666:49:0653:47:196
 USA 60174La Vieve0.817Byron H. HigginsBridgman, MIMonday - 08:56:0965:56:0953:52:107
 USA 87842Zephyr0.820James WallgrenChicago, ILMonday - 09:28:5166:28:5154:30:518
 USA 51341Intuition0.751Tom Kershner, Mark Gillespie, Chris Hynes, Bill Burns, Shelly Burns, Jenn MacainagMadison, WIMonday - 15:56:1772:56:1754:46:359
 USA 52945The Great Escape III0.820Steve & Adrianne RotfeldChicago, ILMonday - 10:54:4767:54:4755:41:1910
 USA 7424Boatisattva0.779Steven Muchmore and Kim FordChicago, ILMonday - 14:50:1871:50:1855:57:4311
 USA 60268Free Spirit0.775Bob VoytMuskegon, MichiganMonday - 16:04:0573:04:05** 56:52:3912
 USA 52166Raven0.795Nick HirtGrand Rapids, MIMonday - 18:05:0275:05:0259:41:3013
 USA 52704Club Lunasea0.810Thomas J Dickinson / Randy K LindenbergGeneva, IllinoisMonday - 18:32:0475:32:0461:10:5814
 USA 52935My Way0.817Gary Feracota and Jim BanovitzChicago, ILMonday - 18:04:4475:04:44** 61:20:2215
 USA 52974Endeavour0.797Matthew & Emily GallagherChicago, ILMonday - 22:21:2479:21:2463:14:5016
 USA 156Fire Escape0.763JOHN DUNLEVYCHICAGO, ILTuesday - 10:17:0091:17:0069:38:5717
 USA 52836Donnybrook0.774Kyle and Karen EwingChicago, ILTuesday - 12:28:4793:28:4772:21:1118
 USA 60279Archangel0.814Michael Korpics, John KorpicsOrland Park, IL  DNF 
 USA 6018Journey0.763Kurt Anderson, Mike Coughlin, David PasquithBarrington Hills, IL  DNF 
 USA 60242Kiriakula0.682Fred PetersonIndianapolis, IN  DNF 
 USA 1111Les Oliviers0.799Joseph ChevalierHighland Park, IL  DNF 
 USA 52644Tiger Lily0.825Leonard P. NowakChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 32WHITE KNUCKLES0.736DAVID LEE GRAYEMPIRE, MI  DNF 
  
Doublehanded / Doublehanded Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 50785Och!0.893Brendon DochertyGlenview , ILMonday - 12:30:5449:00:5443:46:131
 USA 377Gonzo0.896Kenneth GanchWheaton, ILMonday - 13:36:2950:06:2944:53:482
 USA 43729TFWB Relentless0.820George Petritz, Kimberly PetirtzBeulah, MIMonday - 18:25:0054:55:0045:01:533
 USA 51395Sea Raider0.902Dirk KrugerBridgman, MIMonday - 13:51:5550:21:5545:25:464
 USA 15630Amateur II0.831William FagerstromEvergreen Park, ILMonday - 18:24:3454:54:3445:37:475
 USA 52918Safir III1.015Robert E. RadwayChicago, ILMonday - 10:34:0247:04:0247:46:236
 USA 243Phantom0.896Scott Vukovich, John KalanikLake Barrington , ILMonday - 18:23:2554:53:2549:10:547
 USA 41445Nemesis0.865Timothy Kent, Dana FeltonElm Grove, WIMonday - 21:47:5758:17:5750:25:438
 USA 52051Free Radical0.872Robert Nelson & Anthony BowkerLemont, IL  DNS 
  
J105 / Mackinac Cup Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 617Pterodactyl0.890Mark SymondsRochester Hills, MichiganMonday - 11:41:0647:21:0642:08:341
 USA 507Buzz0.890Mark GurneyGrand Rapids, MIMonday - 11:59:0647:39:06** 42:24:352
 USA 349Sealark0.890Clark PellettChicago, ILMonday - 12:14:5647:54:5642:38:413
 USA 104Vytis0.890Tomas and Gytis PetkusChicago, ILMonday - 12:15:3347:55:3342:39:144
 USA 390Certare0.890Mark NicholsLake City, MNMonday - 12:21:2648:01:2642:44:285
 USA 505Here's Johnny!0.890John MooreChicago, ILMonday - 12:22:1648:02:1642:45:136
 USA 606Banshee0.890Kevin R FarrellSaint Louis, MOMonday - 12:29:4448:09:4442:51:517
 USA 381Peregrine0.890Mark and Jackie StollWestern Springs, IllinoisMonday - 13:33:2349:13:2343:48:308
 USA 480Gangbusters0.890Mark Gannon/Dan Cusick/Wes UrbanowiczAurora, ILMonday - 13:38:0249:18:0243:52:389
 USA 416Windshadow0.890Jim MurphyW. Bloomfield, MIMonday - 16:52:5252:32:5246:46:0310
 USA 295Lane 40.890Sarah Weersing, William MathisChicago, ILMonday - 18:18:3753:58:3748:02:2211
 USA 226J Crew'd0.890John DodgeEl Cajon, caMonday - 18:32:5754:12:57** 48:15:0712
 USA 521Dos Aguilas0.890Jim GignacLarange, ILTuesday - 02:28:3562:08:3555:18:2613
 USA 233Tempest0.890Nancy J. GloverChicago, IL  DNF 
  
J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 51992Merengue0.910David Southwell and Jack DauConcord, MAMonday - 09:30:4244:40:42** 40:39:261
 USA 270Vanda III0.910Jim Mitchell/ToliverGockhausen, ZurichMonday - 10:33:1245:43:1241:36:182
 USA 246Northstar0.910David GustmanWilmette, ILMonday - 10:46:0145:56:01** 41:47:583
 USA 336Certainly0.910Donald E MeyerBull Valley, ILMonday - 11:53:4447:03:4442:49:354
 USA 249Full Tilt0.910Peter Priede and Roy StewartHomer Glen, ILMonday - 12:33:1747:43:1743:25:355
 USA 271Driven 20.910James G MillikenTraverse City, MIMonday - 12:34:4047:44:4043:26:506
 USA 51909Fandango0.910Martin G Luken III, MDChicago, ILMonday - 12:56:2148:06:2143:46:347
 USA 361Momentus0.910Kevin Saedi/George and Robin SimkinsChicago, ILMonday - 13:28:2048:38:2044:15:408
 USA 359Zeph II0.910Gary and Carole LaugerSwedesburg, IAMonday - 20:42:2855:52:2850:50:449
 USA 368Callisto0.910James MurrayLake Bluff, IL  DNF 
 USA 245K III0.910Irv KerbelLincolnwood, IL  DNF 
 USA 124Lucky Dubie 20.910Len SiegalChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 141Realt Na Mara0.910Tom Londrigan, Joe LondriganSpringfield, IL  DNF 
 CAN 251Phoenix0.910Sheila SmithMississauga, OntarioMonday - 13:07:2048:17:20** DSQ10
  
Multihull / Multihull Division
   SailYachtGLMRAOwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 14Sundog1.1545Paul & Kathleen ParksShady Side, MarylandSunday - 20:14:5530:04:5534:43:461
 USA 82946Manitou1.1246Fred BallHarbor Springs, MISunday - 21:11:0931:01:0934:53:022
 USA 27030Lei Loe1.0851H.L. 'Loe' EnloeEl Paso, TXSunday - 23:54:0233:44:0236:36:163
 USA 3Caliente1.0744Michael SteckNaperville, ILMonday - 00:30:0634:20:0636:53:224
 142Triceratops1.0484Jonathan and Lori AlvordMount Pleasant, MIMonday - 01:53:3835:43:3837:27:235
 USA 24Cheekee Monkee1.1073Ron WhiteSouth Bend, INMonday - 00:35:1634:25:1638:06:526
 USA 27095Arrow1.0484Jeff WittenbergPalos Park, ILMonday - 04:33:1038:23:1040:14:387
 USA 174Zingara1.0285Mark A Segraves and Maria T. CasertaChicago, ILMonday - 05:59:4139:49:4140:57:478
 USA CAT13Double Time1.1246Martin FosterChesterfield Twp, MIMonday - 03:52:5637:42:5642:24:539
 USA 25411High Priority 21.0433David ShneiderEast Lansing, MIMonday - 08:18:1042:08:1043:57:3810
 USA 711Emma1.0285Jerry FiatPark City , UtahMonday - 11:12:2445:02:2446:19:2511
 USA 70Big Storm0.9475James Frederick/Deborah SchaeferPort Clinton, OH  DNF 
 USA 153Zoom1.0851Harry WhittelseyHuntington Bay, New York  DNF 
  
Section 01 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 52555Goblin1.090Dr. Paul Akers ChartererGlenview, IlSunday - 23:52:4233:52:4236:55:381
 USA 61137Drumbeat1.097Ted EtheridgeGrand Rapids, MISunday - 23:53:5633:53:5637:11:132
 USA 97834Kokomo1.049Wesson SchulzTraverse City, MIMonday - 01:36:0035:36:0037:20:393
 USA 50048Main Street1.077William Schanen IIIPort Washington, WIMonday - 00:51:0034:51:0037:32:004
 USA 7145Vortices1.069Chris SaxtonPlymouth, MIMonday - 01:36:1035:36:1038:03:335
 USA 51356Jeannine III1.055Jack RoeserBarrington, ILMonday - 02:05:4236:05:4238:04:486
 USA 28252Sin Duda!1.059Fritz Duda Sr., Lindsey DudaChicago, ILMonday - 02:19:3036:19:3038:28:057
 USA 51115Twister1.058Herbert WakeMenominee, MIMonday - 02:51:5836:51:5839:00:158
 USA 2001Mirage1.050William DooleyGlencoe, ILMonday - 07:00:5141:00:5143:03:539
 USA 47001Big Country1.044Ike Scott and Sheila DonohueChicago, ILMonday - 07:41:0541:41:0543:31:0710
 USA 56565Relentless1.091Mark HaganTraverse City, MIMonday - 06:30:5140:30:5144:12:0311
 USA 40888Swiftsure1.014Ronald C. EhlertWyoming, MI  DNF 
  
Section 02 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 50001Flash Gordon 51.035Helmut JahnChicago, ILMonday - 01:25:3035:35:3036:50:141
 USA 40027Hot Lips1.035Christopher WhitfordChicago, ILMonday - 01:31:2335:41:2336:56:192
 USA 50092Heartbreaker1.035Robert L HughesAda, MIMonday - 03:09:3437:19:3438:37:573
 USA 40037Pendragon1.035Brian JackmanGlen Ellyn, ILMonday - 03:29:4737:39:4738:58:524
 USA 52875PeaceMaker1.009Kenneth Flaska/Fred DetwilerGrosse Pointe Park, MIMonday - 04:30:1238:40:1239:01:045
 USA 50218Tyrant1.027Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt JrMacatawa, MIMonday - 04:03:5138:13:5139:15:476
 USA 40036Norboy1.035Leif Sigmond, Marcus Thymian and Michael ConsidineRiverwoods, ILMonday - 04:30:1438:40:1440:01:267
 USA 50799Willie J0.999Doug PetterSouth Haven, MIMonday - 06:18:0940:28:0940:25:438
 USA 40025Solution1.035William H. FrancisGrosse Pointe Park, MIMonday - 05:16:4439:26:4440:49:349
 USA 52643Raven0.990Stan BaileyLisle, ILMonday - 07:35:4141:45:4141:20:3710
 USA 60474Nautilus1.004Challenge 2011Fox Point, WIMonday - 07:30:5241:40:52** 41:50:5211
 USA 26Renegade0.994Thomas and Beth Ann PapoutsisWinnetka, ILMonday - 08:03:3242:13:3241:58:1912
 USA 4215Tsunami1.031Stephen PolkBloomfield Hills, MIMonday - 07:57:0842:07:0843:25:2813
 USA 50136Salsa0.994Pete StottChicago, ILMonday - 10:35:4244:45:4244:29:3514
 USA 7747Trippwire1.001Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson, Stephen RajkovichAda, MIMonday - 12:30:1746:40:1746:43:0515
 USA 4244050 Free0.994Dave BergerEast Lansing, MI  DNF 
 USA 40048Inferno1.035Philip L. DowdChicago, IL  DNF 
  
Section 03 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 12Kashmir0.968Brummel/Henderson/MayerWinnetka, ILMonday - 05:58:5740:18:5739:01:321
 USA 28380Spirit Walker0.969Vern McCain & Bob HillierSouth Bend, INMonday - 05:57:5440:17:5439:02:562
 USA 60611nosurprise0.968David IrishHarbor Springs, MIMonday - 06:14:5440:34:5439:16:583
 USA SM2Majic0.970William HoyerCoopersville, MIMonday - 06:21:4440:41:4439:28:284
 USA 52400Sufficient Reason0.985Mitchell W. Padnos, Tracy BrandHolland, MIMonday - 06:06:0740:26:0739:49:435
 USA 2615Scout0.980Dorsey RuleyChicago, ILMonday - 06:23:0140:43:0139:54:096
 USA 24Night Hawk0.971Tom Edman and Steve DabrowskiBatavia, ILMonday - 06:49:4341:09:4339:58:057
 USA 39502Mosquito0.982Dave Radtke and Steve LaughlinMilwaukee, WIMonday - 06:32:1040:52:1040:08:018
 USA 39503Chaos0.985Bernbaum, Schroeder, AmedioLibertyville, ILMonday - 06:50:3241:10:3240:33:289
 USA 602Misty0.966Thomas Mc IntoshLong Grove, ILMonday - 07:42:5442:02:5440:37:0710
 USA 60111Impulse0.969George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark HatfieldChicago, ILMonday - 07:38:1741:58:1740:40:1211
 USA 52144Eagles Wings0.985John J GottwaldGlencoe, ILMonday - 07:01:1241:21:1240:43:5812
 USA 35151Sea Hero0.967Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris OertelWhitehall, MIMonday - 07:49:4242:09:4240:46:1313
 USA 022MENTAL0.969Paul StahlbergBarrington, ILMonday - 08:50:0143:10:01** 41:49:4314
 USA 51651St. Francis0.963Jairo and Maria D. CruzOlympia Fields, ILMonday - 11:31:1045:51:1044:09:2215
 USA 35004Heartbreaker0.965Eric OesterleGlen Ellyn, ILMonday - 12:16:4446:36:4444:58:5016
 USA 4001Edge0.987Robert P McManusWhitefish Bay, WI  DNF 
 USA 39530Hiwassee0.986Ian Fisher & John BellRiver Forest, IL  DNF 
 USA 39536Jason0.986Edward P CohenChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 39535Wellenreiter0.987Ron Schults, James Carolla, Christopher KochSt. Joseph, MI  DNF 
  
Section 04 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 38006Eagle0.943Jerry & Shawn O'NeillChicago, ILMonday - 07:35:2742:15:2739:50:551
 USA 25439Perseverance0.945Matthew SongerMarquette, MIMonday - 07:47:1742:27:1740:07:102
 USA 52818Que Loco II0.946Dr. Bradley A DykstraHudsonville, MIMonday - 09:05:1843:45:18** 41:23:323
 USA 50288Timberwolf0.919Terry & Patti McMahonShorewood, WIMonday - 10:44:4745:24:47** 41:44:044
 IRL 3600Graffiti Train0.920Chris BergerChicago, ILMonday - 11:44:5546:24:5542:42:075
 USA 51664Liberte'0.919Tim GabrielseKohler, WIMonday - 12:34:3547:14:3543:24:586
 USA 50306Elusive0.958Tim Matheson, Glen EstillLion's Head, ONMonday - 10:52:0045:32:00** 43:37:157
 USA 50399Mrs Jones0.921Michael R JonesValparaiso, IndianaMonday - 12:46:3747:26:3743:41:448
 USA 51474Adios0.933John KosowskiOak Brook, ILMonday - 12:31:1447:11:1444:01:329
 USA 64986Surface Tension0.916Jeffrey S. SchaeferElm Grove, WIMonday - 13:29:3648:09:36** 44:06:5210
 USA 51672Windrush0.939George S. HenderLake Forest, ILMonday - 13:34:3948:14:3945:18:0411
 USA 50791Sirocco 20.952Robert KlairmontLake Forest, ILMonday - 13:48:2848:28:2846:08:5112
 USA 87327Leading Lady0.934Larry BenderClive, IAMonday - 18:10:1952:50:1949:21:0413
 USA 42747Scheherezade0.924Jamal AlwattarBannockburn, ILTuesday - 09:41:4268:21:4263:09:5814
 USA 50134Sirocco VI0.919William & Viviana FanizzoChicago, ILTuesday - 10:06:4868:46:48** 63:17:3115
 USA 52039Jahazi0.953Frank GiampoliGeneva, IL  DNF 
 USA 93036Painkiller0.919Joel CarrollPleasant Prairie, WI  DNF 
 USA 38005Painkiller 40.944Alice O MartinChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 52567RevoluTion0.963Craig S. MielkeGeneva, IL  DNF 
  
Section 05 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 18188Gauntlet0.909Guy HiestandGrand Rapids, MIMonday - 11:01:4646:01:46** 41:50:261
 USA 52312Archimedes II0.899Joseph Hummel and Marybeth LoreWilmette, ILMonday - 12:34:0247:34:0242:45:462
 USA 42252Spitfire0.902James K Hellquist and Larry WarterLibertyville, ILMonday - 12:31:5547:31:5542:52:253
 USA 52734Crazy Diamond0.907Martin R. CrainBrookfield, WIMonday - 12:36:4447:36:4443:11:034
 USA 42492Michela0.890Miguel GambettaSchererville, INMonday - 13:40:1148:40:1143:18:575
 USA 52337Runaway0.895Tom GoreyChicago, ILMonday - 13:35:2748:35:2743:29:196
 USA 11508Maskwa0.917Donald P. WallerOakbrook, ILMonday - 12:31:5047:31:5043:35:077
 USA 42330Bravo0.897Tom and Shirley DekkerCedar Grove, WIMonday - 13:36:3948:36:3943:36:148
 USA 33547Quick Silver0.897Gintaras KaraitisUnion Pier, MIMonday - 14:32:1349:32:1344:26:049
 USA 40625Regardless0.908Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, GriggsBarrington, ILMonday - 15:50:3850:50:3846:09:5810
 USA 92Gungnir0.899Emerys & McDonaldMilwaukee, WIMonday - 17:04:5652:04:5646:49:1811
 USA 43851Standard Deviation0.883Carl HanssenAda, MIMonday - 18:20:3753:20:3747:06:0812
 USA 32998Twisted0.901William H Darbee, Richard K CoatesBay City, MIMonday - 18:28:4453:28:4448:11:0413
 USA 25578Paradigm Shift0.923Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John BrofmanHinsdale, ILMonday - 17:55:3152:55:3148:51:0014
 USA 188Attitude0.899Jeffrey M EuscherSpring Lake, MITuesday - 02:18:1061:18:1055:06:4015
 USA 25430Thunderbolt0.884Jim BurchFarmington Hills, MITuesday - 06:54:1165:54:1158:15:2916
 USA 41812Bramble0.887Bruce RohrerShepherd, MI  DNF 
 USA 97350Free Agent0.882Miles DePaepe & Free Agent CrewChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 41625It's Good0.882Mitchell A Weisman, Sandy RobertsonChicago, IL  DNF 
  
Section 06 / Mackinac Cup Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 CAN 13666Usual Suspect0.885Bryan SimsOakville, ONTMonday - 09:10:2044:40:20** 39:32:051
 USA 32851Bozos Circus0.876Bruce MetcalfBurr Ridge, ILMonday - 11:12:0546:42:05** 40:54:372
 USA 35234Aftershock0.874William M. NewmanMuskegon, MIMonday - 12:27:2547:57:2541:54:513
 USA 25565Just Messin'0.877Adam EsselmanCharlevoix, MIMonday - 12:52:5148:22:5142:25:474
 USA 43535On Edge0.882Steve DorfmanChicago, ILMonday - 12:41:3448:11:3442:30:215
 USA 37ZippyR0.885Spencer ThomasonNew Berlin, WIMonday - 13:36:1849:06:1843:27:286
 USA 40054Bad Dog0.877J. Lawrence TauntKentwood, MIMonday - 16:30:5952:00:5945:37:067
 USA 32478Shearwater0.873Thomas AnthonyMuskegon, MIMonday - 17:54:0453:24:04** 46:37:098
 USA 42704Retriever0.869Matthew W. BeerChicago, ILMonday - 18:16:1053:46:1046:43:329
 USA 32776Touch of Grey0.870Larry SchellOgden Dunes, INMonday - 18:25:0253:55:0246:54:2810
 USA 25103Hasten0.872fred strittDelavan, WIMonday - 18:26:4853:56:4847:02:2911
 USA 26665Loki0.878William Derrah IIIChicago, ILMonday - 18:24:2353:54:2347:19:4712
 USA 33Chief0.882Michael WolfEvanston, IllinoisMonday - 18:25:1553:55:1547:33:2913
 USA 25079Trick Shot0.890joseph shotwellbay city, mi.Monday - 18:14:4853:44:4847:50:0414
 USA 52060Cantankerous0.894Lewis H. NoeCrown Point, INMonday - 18:27:4753:57:4748:14:3415
 USA 42121Houqua0.875Jack AndreeMuskegon, MIMonday - 21:46:4257:16:4250:07:0616
 USA 52983Nirvana0.888David & Kim HoffWheaton, ILTuesday - 02:32:2662:02:2655:05:3117
 USA 51541Radiance0.889Benjamin L WhiteOak Park, ILTuesday - 09:36:2969:06:29** 61:26:1318
 USA 24Hat Trick0.884Scott DerbyHolland, MI  DNF 
 USA 43790Illusion0.870Scott PorterTraverse City, MI  DNF 
  
Section 07 / Mackinac Cup Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 15004Fast Tango0.855Tim Prophit, Peter WenzlerGrosse Pointe Park, MIMonday - 11:40:3547:30:3540:37:141
 USA 6204Rush0.858Jeff AlischSt. Joseph, MIMonday - 12:18:4348:08:43** 41:18:312
 USA 50254Celerity0.852Sheldon DummerGrayslake, ILMonday - 12:46:4248:36:4241:25:013
 USA 4Lady K0.888Mike StewartMuskegon, MIMonday - 10:49:3046:39:30** 41:25:574
 USA 32010Moody Blue0.861William BartonSt Joesph, MIMonday - 12:46:1748:36:1741:50:555
 USA 26609Drumbeat0.854Todd L. PetersNeenah, WIMonday - 13:52:2049:42:2042:26:546
 USA 3175Challenge0.884Ray TeborekChicago, ILMonday - 12:25:3348:15:3342:39:397
 USA 25633Titan0.869DuMouchelle, Schuttes, AitkenGrosse Pointe City, MIMonday - 13:52:1949:42:1943:11:378
 USA 16826Absolute0.860Donald A. Hinckfoot and Art MasonMacomb Twp., MIMonday - 17:35:1253:25:12** 45:56:289
 USA 15044Velero VII0.856John S. BarbourGrosse Pointe, MIMonday - 18:19:4454:09:4446:21:4610
 USA 42973Blue Heaven0.861John and Priscilla SimonsLake Bluff, ILMonday - 18:27:3054:17:3046:44:4211
 USA 60121Waco Kid0.874Martin Randy GrowRensselaer, INMonday - 19:29:0055:19:0048:20:4812
 USA 40688Zot0.863Jonathan VeersmaSt Joseph, MITuesday - 02:39:2762:29:2753:55:4613
 USA 69000Lochaber0.854Dixon & Julie DudderarRockford, MIchiganTuesday - 09:31:4569:21:4559:14:0814
 USA 60410Wicked0.871Tom YoungTraverse City, MITuesday - 09:18:4769:08:4760:13:3515
 USA 64Aegir0.865Mark Rasmussen, Jason Shilson, John GagnierChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 51804Cyclone0.870John MadeyChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 52845Tide The Knot0.855Robert/Connie Metzenprospect heights, il  DNF 
 USA 40655Unknown Lady²0.851David L. WardChicago, IL  DNF 
  
Section 08 / Mackinac Cup Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 6869Cynthia0.821Andrew Grootendorst & James B DeVriesColoma, MIMonday - 13:29:4349:29:4340:38:081
 USA 25138HighLander0.838Jim & Gerri SorbieEmpire, MIMonday - 13:41:3649:41:3641:38:342
 USA 53026Measure for Measure0.841Brian TobinChicago, ILMonday - 14:49:1450:49:1442:44:243
 USA 20442Dandelion0.823Tom JacobsBuchanan, MIMonday - 18:01:5054:01:5044:28:014
 USA 42002NYANZA0.845James P. McBrierErie, PaMonday - 18:03:3854:03:3845:40:525
 USA 54951Tenacity0.840Richard O'Connell & Peter CooperLombard, ILMonday - 18:24:5254:24:5245:42:296
 USA 6525Cahoots0.820Thomas R. VigilBarrington, ILMonday - 20:06:4956:06:4946:00:477
 USA 33536Slapshot0.815Ron Sims/Scott SimsWilmette, ILMonday - 20:45:0956:45:0946:15:118
 USA 50369Absolut0.853Ian JansingChicago, ILMonday - 18:21:1354:21:1346:21:499
 USA 10064Redhawk0.828Mark JandaBloomington, MNTuesday - 02:23:5762:23:5751:39:5910
 USA 711Geronimo0.821Richard GravengoodLargo, FLTuesday - 02:58:2962:58:2951:42:0811
 USA 42017Viper0.830F William LaslowLake Villa, ILTuesday - 09:47:5869:47:5857:56:0012
 USA 42934Whisper0.844Tom Barnes & Janet HoldenOak Park, ILTuesday - 09:30:0569:30:0558:39:3313
 USA 52614Hornet0.845Walter Heinichen and Jean CapperChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 52858Opus Dei0.848Greg & Chris CyrulHixson, Tn  DNF 
  
Section 09 / Mackinac Cup Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 CAN 4151Mystery0.815Stephen Jay, Clark CarruthersPoint Edward, ONMonday - 13:37:1549:57:1540:42:451
 USA 10380Siochail0.812Brian GeraghtyGrosse Pointe Shores, MIMonday - 14:12:4650:32:4641:02:362
 USA 15560Contender0.810Gary GrahamGrosse Pointe, MIMonday - 15:50:5752:10:5742:16:043
 USA 6649Providence0.777Jerry and Greg MiareckiChicago, ILMonday - 18:16:0854:36:0842:25:334
 USA 6710Kutty's Ark0.806George Morrissey and Joe McGinnisOak Lawn, ILMonday - 18:15:3654:35:3644:00:085
 USA 6019Rafiki0.815Greg & Stephanie MollMilwaukee, WIMonday - 18:25:4754:45:4744:37:546
 USA 13191Souvenir0.783Steve SchillerMuskegon, MIMonday - 20:40:2257:00:2244:38:087
 USA 107lorax0.825Tim Sarns/ Ralph DeedsHarrison Township, MichiganTuesday - 02:22:2262:42:2251:43:578
 USA B45Chamade0.825Richard DicksonPalos Park, ILTuesday - 02:24:2962:44:2951:45:419
 USA 11677Odyssey0.776David BohlWhitefish Bay, WITuesday - 06:54:5467:14:5452:11:0410
 USA 33912Wave Dancer0.819Michael SklarChicago, ILTuesday - 06:35:1566:55:1554:48:2911
 USA 43697Escape0.794Thomas M. MikosOrland Park, ILTuesday - 10:12:5470:32:5456:00:5512
 CAN 145Innisfree0.816John NeslingCollingwood, ONTuesday - 09:41:0570:01:0557:08:0513
 USA 138Zorina0.797John AquinoChicago, ILTuesday - 12:27:3572:47:3558:00:5714
 USA 50662Karizmaddie0.808Patrick J. Reynolds and Linda SadlowskiChicago, ILTuesday - 12:13:4072:33:4058:37:4515
 USA 6949Fantome0.809Deirdre MartinChicago, ILTuesday - 12:21:5672:41:5658:48:4816
 USA 52436Little Miss Magic0.817Raymond KalinskyPalos Hills, ILTuesday - 13:42:1574:02:1560:29:1917
 USA 60116Dobiehouse0.775Kevin LynchMiller Beach, IN  DNF 
  
Sportboat / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 003Meridian 21.069W.S. ShelhorseVirginia Beach, VaMonday - 00:29:1934:59:1937:24:101
 USA 1007Power Trip0.976Paul and James KraftTroy, MIMonday - 07:37:4542:07:4541:07:052
 USA 58484Shorthanded0.904Robert C HughesSouth Haven, MIMonday - 12:31:4147:01:4142:30:483
 USA 34Koko Loko0.990Tomek KokocinskiChicago, ILMonday - 08:54:1143:24:11** 42:58:084
 USA 50326Geronimo0.903Herb PhilbrickChesterton, INMonday - 13:35:2048:05:2043:25:275
 USA 83238Ticklish0.953Eric LandmanGrand Haven, MIMonday - 11:07:3045:37:3043:28:506
 USA 117Say Uncle0.968Kevin LemondsGrosse Ile, MIMonday - 10:25:1944:55:19** 43:29:037
 USA 23The Red Boat0.960John VermeulenWest Bloomfield, MIMonday - 13:24:5147:54:5145:59:518
 USA 35042True0.989William BremerChicago, ILMonday - 12:20:2746:50:2746:19:329
 USA 22Mirador0.902Eric DevaneyAnn Arbor, MIMonday - 18:16:5752:46:5747:36:3510
 USA 45Jack-A-Roe0.960John DybasChicago, IL  DNF 
 USA 33966WingNuts1.008Mark Morley, Peter Morley Jr, Stanton Dent, John DentSaginaw, MI  Retired 
  
T10 / Mackinac Cup Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 30475Erica0.831Brian Kaczor and Michael KaczorNew Lenox, ILMonday - 13:35:2649:45:2641:20:531
 USA 32319Cheap Thrill0.831Nancy and Tim SnyderChicago, ILMonday - 16:42:5152:52:5143:56:382
 USA 26301Talisman0.831Kevin Mehaffey, Brian MehaffeyArlington Heights, ILMonday - 17:47:4353:57:4344:50:323
 USA 004silver surfer0.831Simon BeemsterboerMokena, ILMonday - 18:07:4754:17:4745:07:134
 USA 410Retention0.831Mark & Joni CrollChicago, ILMonday - 18:16:3854:26:3845:14:345
 USA 26349Yellow Mellow0.831Waldemar Emmerich, Jacek Zawadzki, Tomasz CitakChicago, ILMonday - 18:22:3854:32:3845:19:336
 USA 26300Winnebago0.831Gerald H and Kathleen J ThomasHinsdale, ILMonday - 18:28:2454:38:2445:24:217
 USA 33882American Flyer0.831Steve KnoopBarrington Hills, ILMonday - 19:11:3655:21:3646:00:148
 USA 30328Rover0.831Ken ColbertChicago, ILMonday - 19:12:5055:22:5046:01:169
 USA 404Temerity0.831Doug BakerChicago, ILMonday - 20:47:0356:57:0347:19:3410
 USA 311Mutiny0.831John SchellenbachChicago, ILTuesday - 02:23:2262:33:2251:59:0211
 USA 412M*A*S*H0.831Ronald Kallen, MDHighland Park, ILTuesday - 06:37:4666:47:4655:30:2712
 USA 26340Rainbows End0.831Steven J. FinkSkokie, ILTuesday - 09:31:4769:41:4757:55:0313
 USA 26345Yanqui0.831Timothy Moore, Robert Whalen, Roger Pomerance, Brian ParkinsonMichigan City, INTuesday - 09:36:0969:46:0957:58:4114
 USA 15309Tenacity0.831Suzanne PhilbrickChesterton, INTuesday - 09:41:2769:51:2758:03:0515
 USA 30718Pegasus0.831Andrea Krasinski , Todd Hansen and Susie RennerChicago, ILTuesday - 09:42:2369:52:2358:03:5216
 USA 411Jing Bang0.831David H. Finlay AIANaperville, ILTuesday - 09:43:5469:53:5458:05:0717
 USA 26327Ratty0.831David BrezinaChicago, ILTuesday - 09:49:0369:59:03** 58:09:2418
 USA 26317Witch-Craft0.831David Travis / Jim WebbElmhurst, ILTuesday - 10:26:0870:36:0858:40:1319
 USA 26302Water Works0.831Team WaterworksChicago, ILTuesday - 10:46:1570:56:1558:56:5620
 USA 26303Bushido0.831George WitaszekWilmette, ILTuesday - 11:37:3671:47:3659:39:3621
 USA 26314VITE0.831Philip & Stacy IgoeChicago, ILTuesday - 12:34:3172:44:3160:26:5422
 USA 30509Grytviken0.831Piotr MadrzykItasca, IL  DNF 
  
Turbo / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
   SailYachtORROwners/CharterersCity, StateFinish TimeElapsed TimeCorrected 
 USA 52701Windancer1.169John NedeauNorth Muskegon, MISunday - 21:29:3031:09:3036:25:261
 USA 50045Details1.169Lance SmothermanHarrison Twp., MISunday - 21:36:1731:16:1736:33:222
 USA 25168Stripes1.157Bill MartinAnn Arbor, MISunday - 22:05:2931:45:2936:44:383
 USA 5252Natalie J.1.228Philip D. O'Niel III DDSBloomfield Hills, MISunday - 20:32:5330:12:5337:06:134
 USA 52725Imedi1.209Mark HaufChicago, ILSunday - 21:18:3630:58:3637:27:025
 USA 77984Pororoca1.120Gene McCarthy and Robert Zeman, Jr.Chicago, ILSunday - 23:50:1733:30:1737:31:316
 USA 97503Chance1.153Patricia and Michael BrotzKohler, WISunday - 23:09:5332:49:5337:51:167
 USA 70Evolution1.170Terry Kohler and Pete ReichelsdorferSheboygan, WISunday - 22:47:5832:27:5837:59:078
 USA 8955Merlin1.258Jerome D. SullivanBayside, WiSunday - 20:40:0830:20:0838:09:439
 USA 52575Defiance1.264Dale Smirl/Bob WarneckeOak Park, ILSunday - 21:21:0631:01:0639:12:2510
 USA 97363Denali1.183Rick HennigFranksville, WISunday - 23:53:0733:33:0739:41:3111
 USA 323Equation1.389Bill AlcottSt Clair Shores, MISunday - 19:00:3628:40:3639:49:5412
 USA 50030Bretwalda 31.135Bob PethickOrchard lake, MIMonday - 01:50:3135:30:3140:18:0813
 USA 28686Windquest1.549Dick & Doug DeVosMacatawa, MISunday - 17:55:2127:35:2142:44:0814
 USA 482Talisman1.148Bruce AikensW. Bloomfield, MI  DNF 
 USA 87666Thirsty Tiger1.158Albert G D'OttavioJoliet , IL  DNF 
 PP Protest Pending** Corrected time adjusted for penalties or redress
 
Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac website