Heaven Can Wait 2010 Results

by xx 
Heaven Can Wait 2010
Heaven Can Wait 2010 Results

2010 24 Hour Race Division 1 Handicap Winner Koko - Roy & Elizabeth Leslie
2010 24 Hour Race Division 2 Handicap Winner Try Flying -Mark Hastings

2010 24 Hour Race Division 1 Line Honours Winner Two Tribes - Clive Kennedy
2010 24 Hour Race Division 2 Line Honours Winner Mulloka - Chris Darby

2010 One Lap Dash Division 1 Line Honours Winner Moth-WMD - Nathan Outteridge
2010 One lap Dash Division One Handicap Winner Evergreen - Michael Green

2010 One Lap Dash Division 2 Line Honours Winner Forever Young - Adrian Williams
2010 One Lap Dash Division 2 Handicap Winner D'isy - Danny Gresham


24 Hour RaceHandicap Results
Boat NameSail #DivTCF 2010Owners NameClassFinal Position LatFinal Position LongLapsLast BuoyTotal Dist.Corrected DistancePlace
Division 1
Koko6334410.833Roy & Elizabeth LeslieElan 3733 05.10151 35.353Wangi92.89111.5126051
StealthyRQ20211.000Bob CowanStealth 8 mtr33 07.03151 36.203Crangan103.81103.812
Two Tribes1311.300Clive KennedyEgan 9.2 Cat33 07.13151 36.074Crangan132.59101.99230773
Emmenar568710.780Melvyn (Mel) SteinerCatalina 32033 02.66151 38.352Crangan79.39101.78205134
Kelly 2579610.830Michael EwingsPacific 3633 02.04151 38.712Belmont80.2996.734939765
Dora Creek Workers Terrar Too9930/ 493010.860Ian HendersonMount Gay 3033 00.72151 36.832Belmont82.2295.604651166
ExcaliburM51210.910Alex BarnettAdams 1333 00.47151 36.802Speers Pt85.8494.329670337
Young N Old390910.800Glen PicassoYoung 8833 07.19151 36.122Mannering Park72.8491.058
Double Fun1010710.910Ben AustinSeawind 100033 02.18151 36.952Toronto59.7765.681318689
Rock n' Roll323211.000Kim WilliamsMelges 3233 07.00151 37.002Toronto35.4535.45DNF
QuattroB410.800Chris BlandSprint 55033 05.00151 35.000Wangi5.727.15DNF
Division 2
Try Flying58520.720Mark HastingsTrimaran TT72033 06.24151 34.612Mannering Park72.53100.73611111
JessilyW220.760Warwick FatchesTraditional 3033.06.78151.35.582Mannering Park72.6895.631578952
Mulloka474820.776Chris DarbyNorthshore33 07.12151 35.982Mannering Park72.7793.77577323
WindchaserM55120.725Mark CherringtonVan de Stadt 3433 06.34151 34.442Wangi65.2389.972413794
X-Rated266520.728Graeme BookerSonata 2633 04.92151 36.862Wangi64.0788.008241765
NereusM1420.740Matthew SmithSwanson 3233 05.08151 35.592Wangi63.8286.243243246
Roobarb5220.690Tony BurvilleCareel 2233 00.93151 36.232Toronto58.3984.623188417
CrackersM36920.725Malcolm May/ DamonVan de Stadt33 02.21151 37.172Toronto59.8882.593103458

24 Hour RaceLine Honours Results 
Boat NameSail #DivTCF 2010Owners NameClassFinal Position LatitudeFinal Position LongitudeLapsLast BuoyTotal DistancePlace
Division 1
Two Tribes1311.300Clive KennedyEgan 9.2 Cat33 07.13151 36.074Crangan132.591
StealthyRQ20211.000Bob CowanStealth 8 mtr33 07.03151 36.203Crangan103.812
Koko6334410.833Roy & Elizabeth LeslieElan 3733 05.10151 35.353Wangi92.893
ExcaliburM51210.910Alex BarnettAdams 1333 00.47151 36.802Speers Pt85.844
Dora Creek Workers Terrar Too9930/ 493010.860Ian HendersonMount Gay 3033 00.72151 36.832Belmont82.225
Kelly 2579610.830Michael EwingsPacific 3633 02.04151 38.712Belmont80.296
Emmenar568710.780Melvyn (Mel) SteinerCatalina 32033 02.66151 38.352Crangan79.397
Young N Old390910.800Glen PicassoYoung 8833 07.19151 36.122Mannering Park72.848
Double Fun1010710.910Ben AustinSeawind 100033 02.18151 36.952Toronto59.779
Rock n' Roll323211.000Kim WilliamsMelges 3233 07.00151 37.002Toronto35.45DNF
QuattroB410.800Chris BlandSprint 55033 05.00151 35.000Wangi5.72DNF
Division 2
Mulloka474820.776Chris DarbyNorthshore33 07.12151 35.982Mannering Park72.771
JessilyW220.760Warwick FatchesTraditional 3033.06.78151.35.582Mannering Park72.682
Try Flying58520.720Mark HastingsTrimaran TT72033 06.24151 34.612Mannering Park72.533
WindchaserM55120.725Mark CherringtonVan de Stadt 3433 06.34151 34.442Wangi65.234
X-Rated266520.728Graeme BookerSonata 2633 04.92151 36.862Wangi64.075
NereusM1420.740Matthew SmithSwanson 3233 05.08151 35.592Wangi63.826
CrackersM36920.725Malcolm May/Damon Ashford-Meehan/PaulVan de Stadt33 02.21151 37.172Toronto59.887
Roobarb5220.690Tony BurvilleCareel 2233 00.93151 36.232Toronto58.398
 
One Lap Dash      
Boat NameSail #DivTCF 2010Owners NameElapsed TimeCorrected TimePlace
Division 1       
Evergreen6010.840Mike Green4:13:423:33:061
Mitchell Sails22310.840Justin Mitchell4:15:303:34:372
Nervous5010.830Matt Bonser4:20:233:36:073
Two Tribes1311.300Clive Kennedy2:47:583:38:214
Mad MaxW1210.860Max Kelly4:15:233:39:385
The Force260010.950Owen Winter3:52:483:41:106
StealthyRQ20211.000Bob Cowan3:43:033:43:037
Koko6334410.833Roy & Elizabeth Leslie4:28:453:43:528
Rock n' Roll323211.000Kim Williams3:44:103:44:109
Imagine411410.840Warwick Nichols/Steve Bull4:29:193:46:1410
Kerinda570810.907Len Payne4:10:033:46:4811
Taking Back Sunday4810.830Andrew Stewart4:34:553:48:1112
ElixirRQ6910.820Peter Ebbeck4:40:183:49:5113
WallopM24210.990Tim Hewson3:53:033:50:4314
My Kindy1410.940Paul Sharp4:05:583:51:1315
Kelly 2579610.830Michael Ewings4:46:333:57:5016
Solar Mist4610.600Robert Phillips6:44:294:02:4117
Dora Creek Workers Terrar Too9930/493010.860Ian Henderson4:45:314:05:3318
ExcaliburM51210.910Alex Barnett4:30:514:06:2819
Gangstar605110.975Jim Sullivan4:15:104:08:4720
Young N Old390910.800Glen Picasso5:08:354:06:5221
Mulloka474810.776Chris Darby5:21:464:09:4122
WMD357012.000Nathan Outerridge2:07:314:15:0223
Emmenar568710.780Mel Steiner5:28:034:15:5324
Fisher & Paykel 11.300Andrew Chapman3:18:424:18:1925
JessilyW210.760Warwick Fatches5:44:364:21:5426
Sailingbits.comAUS712.000Scott Babbage2:11:244:22:4827
Zip700710.880Michael Tarrant5:02:244:26:0728
Seventh Wave3310.820Martin Leach5:45:454:43:3129
Try Flying58510.720Mark Hastings6:38:054:46:3730
Gregarious409410.740Greg Robinson6:31:264:49:4031
It's All Good51010.725John Longworth6:44:414:53:2432
East Coast Marine & Sail367612.000Scott Beeby2:58:515:57:4233
Johnny Drama363812.000Tom Slingsby  DNF
Pleasure Town312.000Iain Jensen  DNF
Project Racing320912.000Nicholas Dallen  DNF
Ella Bache  1.300Greg Paterson  DNF
VinoHKT80410.950Ray Waldron  DNF
Crash Test Dummies23810.880Steve Brajkovich  DNF
Mainstay625710.860Brad Sewell  DNC
Massive RushSM 565210.840Tim Smith  DNC
WoofE5810.830Jim Walsh  DNC
Division 2       
Di'sy674420.703Danny Gresham3:57:182:46:491
SereinYC37520.725Jeffrey Payne3:51:072:47:342
Pathfinder3720.690Peter Taylor4:09:052:51:523
Full FrontalN38120.790Mark Travis3:37:512:52:064
Sapphire Lady322120.775Bob Mitchell3:44:392:54:065
Serious Fun11320.775Danny Fitzgerald3:44:472:54:126
FiretelM15020.710Rod Russel4:07:032:55:247
Forever Young580820.800Adrian Williams3:41:032:56:508
Wild CherryM820.775Alan Laverick3:48:152:56:549
Bosun6820.650Bob Bower4:34:162:58:1610
Viva La Vida16920.775Graeme Vivian3:58:353:04:5411
Cheshire Cat476720.725Anni Browning4:19:513:08:2312
Zorro14520.795Greg Searles3:57:253:08:4513
Gunsblazing1620.780Graham Walkerden4:04:593:11:0514
Kinross16420.795S & K McIntosh4:09:023:17:5915
Impulse6520.725Bill Hobbs4:33:083:18:0116
Galactica289320.690Ben Pilley5:02:093:28:2917
YesdearM47320.810Michael Paull4:38:343:45:3818
ISIS655320.820Don Nott  DNF
QuattroB420.800Chris Bland  DNF
I'm AliveW120.740Dennis Gilbert  DNF
X-Rated266520.728Graeme Booker  DNF
CrackersM36920.725Malcolm May/Damon Ashford-Meehan/Paul Anderson  DNF
WindchaserM55120.725Mark Cherrington  DNF
SpindriftF91620.630Jim Gillan  DNF
Hataitai16620.795Aaron Weare  DNC