ISAF World Sailing Rankings 27th July

ISAF Logo
. .

The ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 27 July 2011 have been released. The next release of the ISAF World Sailing Rankings will be on 5 October and will include the RS:X European Championship in Bulgaria and the Star Europeans in Ireland.

Click here for more events included in this rankings list. The full ISAF World Sailing Ranking lists, results from all ISAF Graded events, lists of Graded events throughout the year, Ranking release dates and the method of calculation for the Rankings can be found on the ISAF website here.

World Ranking Leaders - 27 July 2011

Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn
Ed Wright (GBR)

Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial
Evi Van Acker (BEL)

Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser
Nick Thompson (GBR)
Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470
Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page (AUS)

Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470
Ingrid Petitjean and Nadège Douroux (FRA)
Men's Skiff - 49er
Nico Delle - Karth and Nikolaus Resch(AUT)

Men's Keelboat - Star
Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada (BRA)

Men's Windsurfer - RS:X
Nimrod Mashich (ISR)

Women's Windsurfer - RS:X
Blanca Manchon (ESP)

World Ranking Leaders 27 July 2011
.

 Laser Men:
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Nick ThompsonGBR7314692
2Tom SlingsbyAUS7114655
3Tonci StipanovicCRO7734569
4Josh JuniorNZL7224527
5Andreas GeritzerAUT7934375
6Javier HernandezESP7624369
7Roelof BouwmeesterNED71074357
8Paul GoodisonGBR7414352
9Milan VujasinovicCRO71684317
10Julio AlsogarayARG7524315
 RS:X Men
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Nimrod MashichISR7114328
2Przemyslaw MiarczynskiPOL7214299
3Piotr MyszkaPOL7324257
4Julien BontempsFRA7514241
5Nick DempseyGBR7814157
6Dorian Van RijsselbergeNED7954144
7Shahar ZubariISR7424100
8Jon-paul TobinNZL71114026
9Ivan Pastor LafuenteESP7613999
10Andreas CariolouCYP7763957
 Finn Men:
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Edward WrightGBR7114614
2Giles ScottGBR7324438
3Thomas Le BretonFRA7534381
4Ivan Kljakovic GaspicCRO7414336
5Zach RaileyUSA7214294
6Pieter-jan PostmaNED7624208
7Vasilij ZbogarSLO71574207
8Jonathan LobertFRA7864141
9Andrew MillsGBR71174113
10Gasper VincecSLO71214097
 470 Men:
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Mathew BelcherAUSMalcolm Page7114744
2Sime FantelaCROIgor Marenic7224680
3Luke PatienceGBRStuart Bithell7434656
4Panagiotis MantisGREPavlos KagialisPanagiotis Markantonatos7334550
5Onan BarreirosESPAaron Sarmiento7534543
6Stuart McnayUSAGraham Biehl7744405
7Gideon KligerISRUdi GalEran Sela71014364
8Panagiotis KambouridisGREEfstathios PapadopoulosTheodoros Polychronidis71184358
9Pierre LeboucherFRAVincent Garos7844322
10Lucas CalabreseARGJuan De La Fuente7664299
 Star Men:
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Robert ScheidtBRABruno PradaFrithjof Kleen7114418
2Fredrik LoofSWEJohan TillanderMax Salminen7214241
3Johannes PolgarGERMarkus KoyTim Kroger7324149
4Robert StanjekGERMarkus KoyFrithjof KleenPhilipp Stanjek7444112
5Diego NegriITAFerdinando ColaninnoValerio ChincaEnrico Voltolini7524016
6Alexander SchlonskiGERFrithjof KleenMatthias BohnPaul Sradnick7763970
7Andrew CampbellUSABrad NicholGustavo LimaMagnus LiljedahlIan Coleman7853961
8Flavio MarazziSUIEnrico De Maria7613949
9George SzaboUSAMark StrubeFrithjof KleenRick Peters7913944
10Johannes BabendererdeGERTimo Jacobs71023838
 Laser Radial (Women):
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Evi Van AckerBEL7214439
2Marit BouwmeesterNED7114433
3Veronika FenclovaCZE7534234
4Tina MihelicCRO7444211
5Paige RaileyUSA7314089
6Sarah SteyaertFRA7644073
7Tania Elias CallesMEX7813963
8Tatiana DrozdovskayaBLR7733946
9Sari MultalaFIN71033882
10Maiken Foght SchüttDEN71293879
 RS:X Women:
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Blanca ManchonESP7114595
2Charline PiconFRA7224479
3Bryony ShawGBR7314451
4Jessica CrispAUS7834325
5Marina AlabauESP7414268
6Laura LinaresITA7544234
7Marine RambaudFRA71174197
8Eugénie RicardFRA7654164
9Pauline PerrinFRA7974133
10Agata BrygolaPOL7764131
 49er Men:
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Nico Delle - KarthAUTNikolaus Resch7113969
2Nathan OutteridgeAUSIain Jensen7423959
3David EvansGBREdward Powys7833815
4Allan NorregaardDENPeter Lang71223791
5Peter Kruger-andersenDENNicolai Thorsell71453778
6Emil Toft NielsenDENSimon Toft NielsenSimon Nielsen71663761
7Dylan FletcherGBRAlain Sign7733731
8William PhillipsAUSSam PhillipsSam Phillips71383727
9Tobias SchadewaldtGERHans BurchardHannes Baumann71093716
10John PinkGBRRichard Peacock7523708
 470 Women:
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Ingrid PetitjeanFRANadège Douroux7114517
2Giulia ContiITAGiovanna Micol7214491
3Penny ClarkGBRKatrina Hughes7334458
4Erin MaxwellUSAIsabelle Farrar7444418
5Henriette KochDENLene Sommer7544378
6Hannah MillsGBRSaskia ClarkKatie ArcherRosie ChapmanClaire Cumming7644371
7Camille LecointreFRAMathilde Geron7734320
8Tara PachecoESPBerta Betanzos71144223
9Emmanuelle RolFRAHélène Defrance71224163
10Tina LutzGERSusann Beucke7994156 
  

ISAF website
ISAF Rankings website