ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 11 April 2012

by ISAF 
World Ranking Leaders - 11 April 2012
.
The ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 11 April 2012 have been released.

For more details on the new events included and events not included in this Ranking release please click here.

The full ISAF World Sailing Ranking lists, results from all ISAF Graded events, lists of Graded events throughout the year, Ranking release dates and the method of calculation for the Rankings can be found on the ISAF website.

World Ranking Leaders - 11 April 2012

Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn
Ed Wright (GBR)

Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial
Evi Van Acker (BEL)

Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser
Tom Slingsby (AUS)

Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470
Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page (AUS)

Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470
Ai Kondo and Wakako Tabata (JPN)

Men's Skiff - 49er
Nico Delle - Karth and Nikolaus Resch (AUT)

Men's Keelboat - Star
Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada (BRA)

Men's Windsurfer - RS:X
Piotr Myszka (POL)

Women's Windsurfer - RS:X
Blanca Manchon (ESP)


ISAF World Sailing Rankings: (Top twenty)

Fleet racing - Men - Laser
PosNameCountry EventsPrevious  Best Points
1Tom SlingsbyAUS 7114712
2Bruno FontesBRA 7424667
3Julio AlsogarayARG 7624623
4Nick ThompsonGBR 7214522
5Tonci StipanovicCRO 7334494
6Andreas GeritzerAUT 7534417
7Roelof BouwmeesterNED 71034336
8Paul GoodisonGBR 7714326
9Andy MaloneyNZL 7884297
10Milan VujasinovicCRO 7984265
11Pavlos KontidesCYP 71164251
12Andrew MurdochNZL 71224150
13Tom BurtonAUS 71384133
14Johan WigforssSWE 717114090
15Rutger Van SchaardenburgNED 725134064
16Josh JuniorNZL 71524046
17Clay JohnsonUSA 714124030
18Javier HernandezESP 71824019
19Jean Baptiste BernazFRA 71984018
20Simon GrotelueschenGER 723174008
Fleet racing - Women - Laser Radial
PosNameCountry EventsPreviousBestPoints
1Evi Van AckerBEL 7114840
2Marit BouwmeesterNED 7214737
3Paige RaileyUSA 7314570
4Veronika FenclovaCZE 7424483
5Tatiana DrozdovskayaBLR 7534472
6Gintare Volungeviciute ScheidtLTU 7624422
7Tina MihelicCRO 7744402
8Alison YoungGBR 7874361
9Maiken Foght SchüttDEN 71194253
10Tuula TenkanenFIN 710104242
11Annalise MurphyIRL 7994203
12Anne-marie RindomDEN 715124165
13Tania Elias CallesMEX 71214083
14Alberte LindbergDEN 71644044
15Cecilia Carranza SaroliARG 739154027
16Krystal WeirAUS 71314014
17Sara WintherNZL 71494008
18Charlotte DobsonGBR 71733972
19Sarah SteyaertFRA 72243968
20Nathalie BruggerSUI 71853944
Windsurfing - Men - RS:X
PosNameCountry EventsPreviousBestPoints
1Piotr MyszkaPOL 7115346
2Nimrod MashichISR 7215225
3Przemyslaw MiarczynskiPOL 7315160
4Julien BontempsFRA 7815045
5Byron KokalanisGRE 7555038
6Ivan Pastor LafuenteESP 7714871
7Andreas CariolouCYP 7644812
8Shahar ZubariISR 7424791
9Toni WilhelmGER 71494791
10Michal MajewskiPOL 712104758
11Jon-paul TobinNZL 71014758
12Dorian Van RijsselbergeNED 71154681
13Richard StauffacherSUI 72864639
14Maxim OberemkoUKR 71314558
15Nick DempseyGBR 71514491
16João RodriguesPOR 74114430
17Tom AshleyNZL 7944318
18Louis-benoit HugFRA 716164293
19Tae Hoon LeeKOR 719184265
20Zachary PlavsicCAN 72144147
Windsurfing - Women - RS:X
PosNameCountry EventsPreviousBestPoints
1Blanca ManchonESP 7115196
2Zofia Noceti-klepackaPOL 7725163
3Bryony ShawGBR 7215127
4Marina AlabauESP 7315111
5Lee KorzitsISR 7445031
6Maayan DavidovichISR 71254959
7Maja DziarnowskaPOL 71174957
8Moana DelleGER 7554883
9Charline PiconFRA 7824828
10Olga MaslivetsUKR 71014772
11Laura LinaresITA 7634738
12Pauline PerrinFRA 71344582
13Alessandra SensiniITA 71644578
14Jessica CrispAUS 71434571
15Flavia TartagliniITA 71744555
16Tuuli PetäjäFIN 724104526
17Nikola GirkeCAN 71874473
18Isobel HamiltonGBR 743184447
19Ling LiCHN 719184374
20Eugénie RicardFRA 71554300
Fleet racing - Open - Finn
PosNameCountry EventsPreviousBestPoints
1Edward WrightGBR 7114778
2Ivan Kljakovic GaspicCRO 7214774
3Pieter-jan PostmaNED 7524673
4Thomas Le BretonFRA 7434600
5Rafa Trujillo VillarESP 7714539
6Vasilij ZbogarSLO 71064498
7Deniss KarpakEST 7974476
8Giles ScottGBR 7324467
9Zach RaileyUSA 7614412
10Jonathan LobertFRA 7864319
11Gasper VincecSLO 71214238
12Daniel BirgmarkSWE 71144220
13Ioannis MitakisGRE 717134135
14Andrew MillsGBR 71374125
15Brendan CaseyAUS 71494081
16Giorgio PoggiITA 719134052
17Jonas Hoegh-christensenDEN 71614007
18Björn AllanssonSWE 718164000
19Dan SlaterNZL 71523973
20Michael MaierCZE 72223945
Fleet racing - Open - 49er
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Nico Delle - KarthAUTNikolaus Resch7114359
2Allan NorregaardDENPeter Lang7224307
3Emil Toft NielsenDENSimon Toft Nielsen7314237
4Nathan OutteridgeAUSIain Jensen7414222
5David EvansGBREdward Powys7534163
6Tobias SchadewaldtGERHans BurchardHannes Baumann7764106
7Jonas WarrerDENSoren HolmSøren Hansen7634097
8John PinkGBRRichard Peacock7923989
9William PhillipsAUSSam Phillips7833967
10Dylan FletcherGBRAlain Sign71033933
11Erik StorckUSATrevor Moore712113922
12Peter Kruger-andersenDENNicolai Thorsell71153893
13Peter BurlingNZLBlair Tuke71383889
14Lauri LehtinenFINKalle Bask714103878
15Erik HeilGERThomas Plößel715123869
16Federico Alonso TellecheaESPArturo Alonso Tellechea71633772
17Ryan SeatonIRLMatthew Mcgovern717173645
18Steven ThomasAUSJasper WarrenNicholas Brownie718143637
19Jonas Von GeijerSWENiclas Düring721193626
20Pavle KostovCROPetar Cupac71973617
Fleet racing - Men - 470
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Mathew BelcherAUSMalcolm Page7115051
2Panagiotis MantisGREPavlos KagialisPanagiotis Markantonatos7224812
3Sime FantelaCROIgor Marenic7324799
4Stuart McnayUSAGraham Biehl7444625
5Sven CosterNEDKalle Coster7514542
6Panagiotis KambouridisGREGerasimos OrologasEfstathios Papadopoulos7644538
7Gideon KligerISREran Sela7714515
8Luke PatienceGBRStuart Bithell7834491
9Lucas CalabreseARGJuan De La Fuente7954424
10Nicolas CharbonnierFRAJeremie MionBaptiste Meyer71014398
11Joonas LindgrenFINNiklas Lindgren711114375
12Anton DahlbergSWESebastian Östling71214354
13Matthias SchmidAUTFlorian Reichstädter71334297
14Onan BarreirosESPAaron Sarmiento71434249
15Ryunosuke HaradaJPNYuugo Yoshida715124205
16Ben SaxtonGBRRichard MasonIan DobsonDavid Kohler716164198
17Tetsuya MatsunagaJPNKimihiko ImamuraKatsuji Imamura717164176
18Pierre LeboucherFRAVincent Garos71844057
19Nic AsherGBRElliot Willis71934005
20Gabrio ZandonãITAPietro ZucchettiEdoardo Mancinelli Scotti72013975
Fleet racing - Women - 470
PosNameCountryCrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Ai KondoJPNWakako Tabata7214571
2Tara PachecoESPBerta Betanzos7114560
3Hannah MillsGBRSaskia ClarkKatie ArcherClaire Cumming7324453
4Erin MaxwellUSAIsabelle Farrar7414397
5Penny ClarkGBRKatrina Hughes7514359
6Giulia ContiITAGiovanna Micol7714253
7Amanda ClarkUSASarah LihanSarah Chin7654243
8Lisa WesterhofNEDLobke Berkhout7854196
9Camille LecointreFRAMathilde Geron7934182
10Henriette KochDENLene Sommer71044172
11Ingrid PetitjeanFRANadège Douroux71114127
12Fernanda OliveiraBRAAna Luiza Barbachan714124106
13Kathrin KadelbachGERFriederike Belcher71284106
14Emmanuelle RolFRAHélène Defrance71324093
15Sophie WeguelinGBRSophie Ainsworth715154084
16Martine Soffiatti GraelBRAIsabel Swan71694065
17Gil CohenISRVered BuskilaDana Mamriev71764021
18Yuka YoshisakoJPNNoriko Okhuma71833988
19Tina LutzGERSusann Beucke71993907
20Agnieszka SkrzypulecPOLJolanta Ogar723203855
Fleet racing - Men - Star
PosNameCountry CrewEventsPreviousBestPoints
1Robert ScheidtBRABruno Prada7114350
2Eivind MellebyNORPetter Morland Pedersen7224234
3Xavier RohartFRAPierre-alexis PonsotPignot Arthur7414201
4Johannes PolgarGERMarkus Koy7724102
5Richard ClarkeCANTyler Bjorn7654096
6Robert StanjekGERFrithjof KleenPhilipp Stanjek7334091
7Diego NegriITAEnrico Voltolini7514076
8George SzaboUSAMark StrubeFrithjof Kleen7814048
9Fredrik LoofSWEMax Salminen7914035
10Flavio MarazziSUIEnrico De Maria71014021
11Fernando EchÁvarriESPFernando Ridriguez RiveroFernando Rodriguez Rivero715113933
12Mateusz KusznierewiczPOLDominik Zycki71113924
13Peter O'learyIRLDavid Burrows71353901
14Andrew CampbellUSABrad NicholGustavo LimaIan Coleman71243898
15Guillaume FlorentFRAPascal Rambeau714143794
16Mark MendelblattUSAMagnus LiljedahlJohn Von SchwarzBrian Fatih71633787
17Vasyl GureyevUKRVladimir KorotkovVitalii Kushnir717173738
18Johannes BabendererdeGERTimo Jacobs71823727
19Alexander SchlonskiGERMatthias BohnPaul Sradnick71963568
20Kunio SuzukiJPNDaichi Wada721203531
 
The next release of the ISAF World Sailing Rankings will be on 2 May 2012 and will include the Semaine Olympique Française in Hyeres, France.

ISAF website