Olympics Day 10 Table of results all Classes

by TRW 
Media scrum as Men’s 470 - Nathan Wilmot and Malcolm Page (AUS) win the Gold - Day 10 Olympics - Quindao 2008
Olympic Beijing - Qingdao Day 10 , 2008 Full table of Results all Classes

Parkinson & Rechichi dockside after winning Gold - Day 10 Olympics - Qingdao 2008


Nick Rogers and Joe Glanfield (GBR) 470 Class , Silver medal Olympics - Qingdao 2008


Qingdao Olympic Regatta 2008. Red, white and blue all over. Ockers, Poms and Frogs share the podium for the Men's 470.


470 - Marcelien de Koning and Lobke Berkhout NED


Fernanda Oliveira and Isabel Swan 470 Class (BRA) Bronze Medal- Day 10 Olympics - Qingdao 2008


470 - Men - Overall Results
POSCountrySkipper/Crew
12345678910Medal RaceTotalNet
1AUSNathan Wilmot4733345-1631026044
Malcolm Page
2GBRNick Rogers195149620-3023610575
Joe GlanfieldOCS
3FRANicolas Charbonnier63816183147-20129878
Olivier Bausset
4NEDSven Coster11-151228152842149378
Kalle Coster
5ESPOnan Barreiros8269131313411-18810587
Aaron Sarmiento
6ITAGabrio Zandona10477221196-2951012091
Andrea Trani
7JPNTetsuya Matsunaga120-2413101419214412197
Taro Ueno
8PORAlvaro Marinho281561179-30101420132102
Miguel NunesOCS
9CROSime Fantela1869-3012176715116137107
Igor MarenicOCS
10ARGJavier Conte14144111997-305918140110
Juan de la FuenteOCS
11NZLCarl Evans7101412-301022121712595
Peter BurlingBFD
12GREAndreas Kosmatopoulos5261185518320-29130101
Andreas Papadopoulos
13USAStuart Mcnay2612-301715141623135105
Graham BiehlOCS
14ISRGideon Kliger13161314-30111521212138108
Udi GalBFD
15SWEAnton Dahlberg161825-30201713146141111
Sebastian OstlingBFD
16IRLGer Owens22117151-2521151324154129
Philip Lawton
17BRAFabio Silva9-30101843016102413164134
Samuel AlbrechtOCSOCS
18SLOKarlo Hmeljak311191018-302520258169139
Mitja NevecnyOCS
19POLPatryk Piasecki209202317168-242315175151
Kacper Zieminski
20RUSMikhail Sheremetyev-27212221241211111817184157
Maxim Sheremetyev
21BLRSergei Desukevich-2927162616212171627188159
Pavel Logunov
22SINYuanzhen Xu15171819-30810192726189159
Terence KohBFD
23SUITobias Etter21235257-302726919192162
Felix SteigerOCS
24AUTMatthias Schmid2419-252414242451911189164
Florian Reichstadter
25KORCheul Yoon172421-2720323252225207180
Hyeong Tae Kim
26CHNWeidong Wang12-30231621263022828216186
Daokun DengDSQOCS
27FINNiklas Lindgren282227-30251914231721226196
Heikki ElomaaDSQ
28TURDeniz Cinar2313262222232621-2822226198
Ates Cinar
29CANStephane Locas2525-3020232230182616235205
Oliver BoneOCSOCS
470 - Women - Overall Results
POSCountrySkipper/Crew
12345678910Medal RaceTotalNet
1AUSElise Rechichi2241-942532185243
Tessa Parkinson
2NEDMarcelien De Koning3195221074-16106953
Lobke Berkhout
3BRAFernanda Oliveira11-1651076627427660
Isabel Swan
4ISRNike Kornecki813128-1931111548566
Vered Buskila
5ITAGiulia Conti147636114-1912669475
Giovanna Micol
6GBRChristina Bassadone-20834151383155810282
Saskia ClarkDSQ
7CZELenka Smidova64-1211115111191149583
Lenka Mrzilkova
8AUTSylvia Vogl9-20137171136111610484
Carolina FlatscherDSQ
9GERStefanie Rothweiler76119512-2088121211090
Vivien KussatzOCS
10ESPNatalia Via Dufresne4526131013-172172010992
Laia Tutzo
11FRAIngrid Petitjean111168-1799913910285
Gwendolyn Lemaitre
12USAAmanda Clark121210144-177617710689
Sarah Mergenthaler
13SLOVesna Dekleva-203816123151814311292
Klara MaucecDSQ
14JPNAi Kondo13-151415141121011310893
Naoko Kamata
15SWETherese Torgersson101418-2019851458121101
Vendela SantenDSQ
16ARGMaría Fernanda Sesto16-18171210161441014131113
Consuelo Monsegur
17SUIEmmanuelle Rol159713315-20151819134114
Anne Sophie ThiloOCS
18CHNYimei Wen51019171614-20121610139119
Chunyan YuOCS
19SINLiying Toh171715181818-20161918176156
Deborah OngOCS
49er - Open - Overall Results
POSCountrySkipper/Crew
123456789101112Medal RaceTotalNet
1DENJonas Warrer24-10423429278147161
Martin Kirketerp Ibsen
2ESPIker Martinez de Lizarduy110172-205710341228464
Xabier Fernandez GaztanagaOCS
3GERJan-Peter Peckolt-15611632212454748166
Hannes Peckolt
4ITAPietro Sibello3911693812-173388366
Gianfranco Sibello
5AUSNathan Outteridge-201731164612218129373
Ben AustinDSQ
6USATim Wadlow51415-165101113842210589
Christopher RastDNF
7BRAAndre Fonseca10589941251119-131611299
Rodrigo Duarte
8AUTNico Delle Karth92-14813757713512211399
Nikolaus ReschDNF
9GBRStephen Morrison435141415-2032811156120100
Ben RhodesOCS
10FRAEmmanuel Dyen7845111311131476-1710126109
Yann Rocherieux
11PORJorge Lima1279114-201065111312120100
Francisco AndradeDNS
12JPNAkira Ishibashi8-1731381289176145120103
Yukio Makino
13NORChristopher Gundersen1113187108141113-191211147128
Frode Bovim
14CANGordon Cook1312131076161610-181516152134
Ben Remocker
15UKRRodion Luka6111215-202013158151014159139
George LeonchukDSQOCS
16POLMarcin Czajkowski181561215141818169-196166147
Krzysztof Kierkowski
17CROPavle Kostov14161618-201191918101710178158
Petar CupacOCS
18SWEJonas Lindberg161821712161714191616-20183163
Kalle TorlenOCS
19CHNFei Li17-191919161715171514189195176
Xianqiang Hu
Finn - Open - Overall Results
POSCountryRep
12345678Medal RaceTotalNet
1GBRBen Ainslie-101411102223323
2USAZach Railey2522787-19126445
3FRAGuillaume Florent58203464-2187958
4SWEDaniel Birgmark14-171612335147558
5CANChristopher Cook83710-235153169067
6DENJonas Hoegh Christensen1661216-2545749570
7SLOGasper Vincec911653-13810208572
8CROIvan Kljakovic Gaspic710108-169113189276
9ESPRafa Trujillo Villar1243142020-271610780
OCS
10POLRafal Szukiel3219121014-22121010482
11ITAGiorgio Poggi17714-21612999574
12NZLDan Slater-2119184971369776
13BRAEduardo Couto616-277217142711689
DNFOCS
14NEDPieter Jan Postma191516-22152101611593
15GREEmilios Papathanasiou1-275271815278128101
DNFDNEDNE
16AUSAnthony Nossiter11-2281713211120123101
17RUSEduard Skornyakov-242017138181214126102
18FINTapio Nirkko1899919-221622124102
Laser - Men - Overall Results
POSCountryRep
123456789TotalNet
1GBRPaul Goodison-152151971466045
2SWERasmus Myrgren71682813-22728563
3PORGustavo Lima583-2717616839366
4SLOVasilij Zbogar-244146211181119167
5ITADiego Romero635-3610151191010569
6NZLAndrew Murdoch25-4020245517111979
7ARGJulio Alsogaray11210281412-321611684
8FRAJean Baptiste Bernaz191129610305-3412692
9NORKristian Ruth10111710381322-3913394
10CANMichael Leigh132326543-2821912395
11RUSIgor Lisovenko111448726-3720713497
12CROLuka Radelic-261572112131617127101
13CYPPavlos Kontides8724145121430-35149114
14ESPJavier Hernandez172511328-4419135165121
BFD
15GREEvangelos Chimonas2221911-4444968174130
DSQBFD
16POLMaciej Grabowski91922181623-32214164132
17URUAlejandro Foglia1227337-36462718170134
18TURKemal Muslubas4-422719152771532188146
19USAAndrew Campbell141812632-4481831192148
BFD
20AUTAndreas Geritzer28623020-4444199202158
BFDDNS
21CHNSheng Shen-4035643714102925200160
22ISVThomas Barrows,3rd2028202426-31151021195164
23AUSTom Slingsby2122212235201211-42206164
24DENAnders Nyholm1826191519-44272813209165
BFD
25ESTDenis Karpak1620-413738243614208167
26CHIMatias Del Solar33430252192524-37208171
27BRABruno Fontes3117311212243523-41226185
28KORJeemin Ha2333-37311317173522228191
29FINPierre Angelo Collura251018-412325203440236195
30HUNZsombor Berecz2731362318222414-38233195
31CZEMartin Trcka29363813291926-4412246202
DNF
32SEYAllan Julie33-3713332716213130241204
33GUAJuan Maegli-44939164432391215250206
DSQBFD
34NEDRutger van Schaardenburg322934322518-382620254216
35JPNYoichi Iijima3632161731-44314428279235
BFDDNF
36SINSeng Leong Koh35412939-443323336283239
BFD
37SUIChristoph Bottoni3413324039-44362523286242
BFD
38MASKevin Lim-442428422234344026294250
BFD
39VENJose Miguel Ruiz39-4023294029333324290250
40DOMRaul Aguayo373035-383428293729297259
41LUXMarc Schmit303925353035-414133309268
42UAEMohammad Adil Khalid383842-431136423927316273
43BARGregory Douglas41-4343343330403843345302
Laser Radial - Women - Overall Results
POSCountryRep
123456789TotalNet
1USAAnna Tunnicliffe456563-15224833
2LTUGintare Volungeviciute3138114-21646140
3CHNLijia Xu-2431065211166844
4AUSSarah Blanck6117-194128157354
5FRASarah Steyaert111213-291310119061
BFD
6BELEvi Van Acker1101610126124-188971
7NZLJo Aleh-224222141414209472
8SUINathalie Brugger1361212-2210108910280
9POLKatarzyna Szotynska52111-242152201212197
10GBRPenny Clark22212231718-231312198
11CROMateja Petronijevic895419191321-2212098
12ARGCecilia Carranza Saroli1589208156-2923133104
DNS
13MEXTania Elias Calles Wolf2725-29131516731136107
DNF
14SWEKarin Soderstrom1919425918-2958136107
OCS
15GERPetra Niemann2020198-29741714138109
BFD
16ISRNufar Edelman-2512315251191917136111
17CANLisa Ross1623131179-29257140111
OCS
18GREEfi Mantzaraki14181418168522-24139115
19ITALarissa Nevierov1715229111316-2421148124
20IRLCiara Peelo23171571324-251810152127
21ESPSusana Romero Steensma187201420-21191316148127
22FINTuula Tenkanen1016-2521172020915153128
23BLRTatiana Drozdovskaya1224171710221115-26154128
24PARFlorencia Cerutti-2822323262517719170142
25SINMan Yi Lo2114182624-2726163175148
26PERPaloma Schmidt92627-281426221227191163
27RUSAnastasia Chernova7-2826161823242628196168
28NORCathrine Gjerpen2627242723-28232725230202
RS:X - Men - Overall Results
POSCountryRep
1234567TotalNetTotalNet
1NZLTom Ashley47715536-84638
2GBRNick Dempsey1193217-17535841
3FRAJulien Bontemps-1315410821025542
4ISRShahar Zubari1313176-191917051
5BRARicardo Santos126-137636756552
6GRENikolas Kaklamanakis10212118105-15108368
7HKGKing Yin Chan54253-332129710976
8ESPIvan Pastor Lafuente813-18181694469678
9PORJoao Rodrigues-18101081416931310183
10CHNAichen Wang28916214-22141910684
11UKRMaxim Oberemko316491311-24171110884
12NEDCasper Bouman20-27212241122011891
13SUIRichard Stauffacher91111139-181581711193
14JPNMakoto Tomizawa6206147238-251212196
15POLPrzemyslaw Miarczynski1721-2720152711512598
16CYPAndreas Cariolou7171410111711-2014121101
17MEXDavid Mier y Teran16517612-2923224134105
18ITAFabian Heidegger1412817181318-2621147121
19HUNAron Gadorfalvi1519161224-2610918149123
20KORTaehoon Lee2214201520-2513119149124
21ARGMariano Reutemann-251819232515161616173148
22TURErtugrul Icingir-362815192719122423203167
DSQ
23CANZachary Plavsic23252221-3012261229200170
24DENJonas Kaeldso28263029-354141334213178
25THAEk Boonsawad191528251924-332127211178
26USABen Barger2122242626-32251825219187
27BLRMikalai Zhukavets272326242921-322826236204
28INAI Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana2424232722312832-36247211
DNF
29VENCarlos Flores323333-352122273022255220
30SVKPatrik Pollak263025302328-313128252221
31TPEHao Chang31293128282034-3624261225
DNF
32CROLuka Mratovic2932-34333434202332271237
33ESTJohannes Ahun-343432343130292730281247
34RUSAlexey Tokarev3331-35323227303333286251
35COLSantiago Grillo30352931333535-3631295259
DNF
RS:X - Women - Overall Results
POSCountryREP
123456789TotalNet
1ITAAlessandra Sensini6291-2832255830
DSQ
2CHNJian Yin11133-137884532
3ESPMarina Alabau35525-118544837
4GBRBryony Shaw43116-2865316739
OCS
5AUSJessica Crisp2438189-1465541
6POLZofia Klepacka-1716175421136649
7NZLBarbara Kendall1271242436-136350
8UKROlga Maslivets56-1411101412127561
9HKGWai Kei Chan101061371267-148571
10ISRMaayan Davidovich139-2091314164910787
11BULIrina Konstantinova Bontemps-18881518171010210688
12NORJannicke Stalstrøm7-2821291015132111789
DSQ
13JPNYasuko Kosuge91241714-1818111011395
14GREAntonia Athena Frey15151610-1951191511596
15FRAFaustine Merret8-2810711191718712597
DSQ
16FINTuuli Petaja14117-161616121611119103
17CANNikola Girke11141314121513-2818138110
DNF
18BRAPatricia Freitas201315-2367211716138115
19DENBettina Honor211821182091415-22158136
20THANapalai Tansai161718-24822192323170146
21MEXDemita Vega2321-25251721201919190165
22CYPGavriella Chadjidamianou192223221523-252220191166
23HUNDiana Detre222019212225-262017192166
24RUSTatiana Bazyuk2423241921202221-25199174
25ARGFlorencia Gutierrez27192720232623-2824217189
DNF
26USANancy Damian Rios252422262427-282826230202
DNFDNF
27TURSedef Koktenturk26252627-2824242827235207
OCSDNF
Star – Men Overall Results
POSCountrySkipper/Crew
1234567TotalNet
1SWEFredrik Loof14-1536183823
Anders Ekstrom
2GBRIain Percy7-13358213926
Andrew Simpson
3FRAXavier Rohart-121547694432
Pascal Rambeau
4POLMateusz Kusznierewicz5682-10934333
Dominik Zycki
5GERMarc Pickel2-141838145036
Ingo Borkowski
6PORAfonso Domingos3310-1713355437
Bernardo SantosOCS
7NZLHamish Pepper492111-12115038
Carl Williams
8BRARobert Scheidt10-116191024938
Bruno Prada
9SUIFlavio Marazzi-97995565041
Enrico De Maria
10ITADiego Negri-13812711776552
Luigi Viale
11CROMarin Lovrovic-155141341446954
Sinisa Mikulicic
12USAJohn Dane ||824121515-167256
Austin Sperry
13AUTHans Spitzauer-1410116144127157
Christian Nehammer
14IRLPeter O Leary61271012-13137360
Stephen Milne
15AUSIain Murray11-151315211107762
Andrew Palfrey
16CHNHongquan Li-1616161416161510993
He Wang
Tornado – Overall Results
POSCountrySkipper/Crew
1234567TotalNet
1ESPFernando Echavarri16147-1313320
Anton Paz Blanco
2AUSDarren Bundock54315-922920
Glenn Ashby
3GREIordanis Paschalidis25-12721244432
Konstantinos Trigonis
4ARGSantiago Lange-1311124694633
Carlos Espinola
5ITAFrancesco Marcolini-159428464833
Edoardo Bianchi
6GERJohannes Polgar107-1156154534
Florian Spalteholz
7NEDMitch Booth3-138310284734
Pim Nieuwenhuis
8CANOskar Johansson83991-15115641
Kevin Stittle
9BELCarolijn Brouwer11115638-135744
Sebastien Godefroid
10FRAXavier Revil7210-16910106448
Christophe EspagnonDNS
11AUTRoman Hagara1210-141011336349
Hans Peter Steinacher
12GBRLeigh McMillan68138-14776349
Will Howden
13UKRPavel Kalinchev4-156131511127661
Andriy Shafranyuk
14USAJohn Lovell14127111214-158570
Charles Ogletree
15CHNYoujia Luo914-1616135148771
Xiuke ChenOCSDNF
Yngling - Women - Overall Results
POSCountrySkipper/Crew
12345678Medal RaceTotalNet
1GBRSarah Ayton234-7422523124
Sarah Webb
Pippa Wilson
2NEDMandy Mulder912-13154184431
Annemieke Bes
Merel Witteveen
3GRESofia Bekatorou1012932-163366448
Sofia PapadopoulouOCS
Virginia Kravarioti
4GERUlrike Schuemann877111135-1346956
Ute Hoepfner
Julia Bleck
5FRAAnne Le Helley4-15114510102107156
Catherine Lepesant
Julie Gerecht
6RUSEkaterina Skudina381210-15166107156
Diana Krutskikh
Natalia Ivanova
7USASally Barkow-14285611110187561
Carolyn Howe
Deborah Capozzi
8CHNXiaqun Song75-16413684167963
Yanli YuDSQ
Xiaoni Li
9NORSiren Sundby12-13513131211128269
Lise Birgitte Fredriksen
Alexandra Koefoed
10AUSKrystal Weir1116-127798228371
Karyn GojnichDSQ
Angela Farrell
11FINSilja Lehtinen663810-1615127660
Maria KlemetzOCS
Livia Varesmaa
12RSADominique Provoyeur-13101121281377663
Kim Rew
Penny Alison
13CANJennifer Provan5410-1591211158166
Martha Henderson
Katie Abbott
14ESPMonica Azon119-1461441498167
Sandra Azon
Graciela Pisonero
15ITAChiara Calligaris-1514139897148974
Francesca Scognamillo
Giulia Pignolo