Palamos Christmas Race - Final day competitors

With a total of 60 races sailed, the Palamos Christmas Race shines in its fourth day of competition. Saturday the medal race will be sailed with only the ten top classified competitors in each class.

Leading positions for final Race day.

470 Women
1 GER 4978 Stefanie Rothweiler/Vivien Kussatz 26 3 9 1 BFD 3 2 5 1 2 2 3 4
2 ESP 33 Marina Gallego/Tamara Echegoyen 29 5 1 2 1 4 RAF 4 4 5 4 2 2
3 AUT 431 Sylvia Vogl/Carolina Flatscher 33 2 2 6 4 7 3 6 2 4 3 1 9
4 ESP 696 Tara Pacheco/Berta Betanzos 38 4 3 8 3 5 5 1 7 1 DNC DNC 1
5 GBR 833 Christina Bassadone/Saskia Clark 42 1 10 3 5 6 1 7 6 8 1 4 DNF
6 GBR 835 Hannah Mills/Katrina Hughes 58 6 6 5 7 9 7 2 9 11 8 5 3
7 FRA 64 Menaldo Marie/Defrance Hélène 58 8 5 4 6 2 4 11 11 BFD 7 6 5
8 BLR 5 Aliaksandra Aziornaya /Ala Vernikovich 61 7 8 11 2 1 8 12 3 BFD 6 8 7
9 ITA 4393 Francesca Komatar/Sveva Carraro 77 10 OCS 7 BFD 8 6 3 5 9 10 11 8
10 GBR 840 Sophie Weguelin/Sophie Ainsworth 79 9 4 12 11 11 9 8 10 10 5 7 6

470 Men
1 ITA 2 Gabrio Zandonà/Andrea Trani 33 1 2 9 4 3 2 4 4 BFD 10 1 3
2 ESP 1 Paco Sanchez Ferrer/Alejandro Ramos Lopez 42 9 1 6 3 1 1 6 10 BFD 7 6 2
3 GER 4 Lucas Zellmer/Heiko Seelig 56 4 15 20 1 16 12 1 14 2 4 2 1
4 GBR 834 Luke Patience/Chris Grube 56 2 6 7 6 8 26 8 1 BFD 5 8 5
5 SWE 323 Anton Dahlberg/Sebastian Östling 60 13 5 10 2 15 7 2 21 7 2 3 9
6 IRL 77 Ger Owens/Philip Lawton 79 12 9 1 16 2 9 11 7 13 8 12 8
7 AUT 3 Matthias Schmid/Flavian Reichstaedter 82 6 3 2 18 14 20 29 20 5 3 5 6
8 ITA 11 Fabio Zeni/Nicola Pianti 89 7 4 19 13 6 14 7 19 12 9 10 7
9 FRA 21 Alexandre Rossignol/David Boudgourd 96 5 14 21 15 12 3 10 2 19 17 7 11
10 FRA 24 Ronan Dreano/Floch 107 8 10 16 7 25 10 30 8 BFD 1 9 13

Laser
1 NED 179592 Eduardo Van Vianem 27 16 1 6 2 3 5 5 11 1 1 2 1
2 FRA 188277 Rodrigue Cabaz 50 10 13 5 4 1 11 28 4 4 4 1 3
3 GBR 188412 Dan Belben 74 3 17 16 24 2 2 8 15 2 3 16 7
4 GBR 188303 Dominic Breen-Turner 75 11 2 3 5 9 6 13 6 12 16 10 11
5 MON 175846 Emmanuel Sanchez 76,4 5 20 7 28 4 3 15 30 5 2 3 5
6 GBR 189174 Evan Scott 91 1 16 10 12 33 14 2 8 6 17 12 10
7 GBR 188302 Eifion Mon 98 4 14 12 1 23 35 7 9 24 11 11 6
8 GBR 189092 Max Holloway 114 15 4 13 13 11 13 24 26 16 10 6 13
9 ITA 189389 Filippo Baldassari 116 28 9 22 27 10 1 20 14 14 9 5 12
10 GBR 188306 Dyfrig Mon 120 20 27 21 29 5 20 33 2 7 6 8 4

Radial
1 LTU 189536 Volungeviciute Gintare 23 5 2 7 1 3 1 1 2 3 3 2 DNC
2 ITA 188561 Larissa Nevierov 42 8 7 2 14 15 3 2 5 1 7 3 4
3 BLR 188568 Tatiana Drozdovskaya 43 1 5 4 10 8 5 3 9 16 5 1 2
4 ESP 186102 Alicia Cebrián Martínez De Lagos 46 19 3 1 6 9 6 8 1 8 2 8 3
5 FIN 185346 Tuula Tenkanen 49 10 4 17 7 1 2 4 4 7 4 9 7
6 GBR 185625 Alison Young 51 9 6 3 4 6 8 12 6 4 14 4 1
7 ITA 190336 Francesca Clapcich 73 16 14 6 11 5 7 5 3 5 8 12 11
8 GBR 190565 Chloe Martin 78 4 1 8 9 7 12 15 10 12 6 11 10
9 RUS 181623 Anastasia Chernova 83 12 12 10 18 13 18 6 7 9 1 7 6
10 LTU 189535 Ausra Mileviciute 86 14 8 5 2 12 4 11 18 2 13 15 15