Results & Images from Qingdao: Finns Day 2, Races

The Anzacs on Day 2 - Finn class - Race 4

Finn class racing on Day 2, Races 3 & 4 sailing on Course E

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4


1USAZach Railey252211
2GBRBen Ainslie1014116
3CANChris Cook8371028
4SLOGasper Vincec9116531
5ESPRafa Trujillo 12431433
6CROIvan Kljakovic Gaspic71010835
7POLRafal Szukiel32191236
8FRAGuillaume Florent5820336
9SWEDaniel Birgmark14171638
10FINTapio Nirkko1899945
11DENJonas Hoegh-Christensen166121650
12BRAEduardo Couto61627756
DNF
13AUSAnthony Nossiter112281758
14ITAGiorgio Poggi177142159
15GREEmilios Papathanasiou12752760
DNFDNE
16NZLDan Slater211918462
17CYPHaris Papadopoulos1318211163
18IRLTimothy Goodbody2213151565
19TURAli Kemal Tufekci2021131872
20NEDPieter Jan Postma1915162272
21RUSEduard Skornyakov2420171374
22INDNachhatar Singh Johal424232475
23CZEMichael Maier1514222576
24NORPeer Moberg2327111980
DSQ
25VENJohnny Bilbao2612252386
26CHNPeng Zhang2523242092



2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4

2008 Olympic Regatta - Day 2 - Finn - Race 4


Click on thumbnails below to enlarge and view more images.