Semaine Olympique Francaise - Olympic dreams continue in La Rochelle

Franck Cammas and his crew, Sophie de Turckheim
The opening day of the inaugural Semaine Olympique Française (French Olympic Sailing Week) in La Rochelle bay, the fifth and final event in the Eurosaf Champions Sailing Cup, saw superstars of the sailing world rubbing shoulders with young hopefuls and them all reaching for Rio. One man who fits into both categories is the global circumnavigator extraordinaire, Franck Cammas, who re-started his 2016 Olympic quest in earnest yesterday in the Nacra after a September spent with his World C Class campaign.

The 27-strong fleet for the new mixed-crew Nacra 17ft multihull Olympic class is particularly strong and fluid in its first season. The crews of all ages and backgrounds are still getting used to the boats, with the new carbon masts arriving only two days ago to replace the aluminum ones.

Cammas and his crew, Sophie de Turckheim, only competing at their third event together, hunted their way back to ninth in the first race, but Cammas showed his tactical nous off the start in the second race of the day as the sun went down.

'You had to be on the right, but on the left of the right,' Cammas said with a smile.'The boat is very exciting and it’s hard to drive. We need to look around a bit because at the moment we are concentrating on the boat so much.'

De Turckheim suggested one reason for that, teasing Cammas: 'Well, Franck has been away for September doing something else,' she said. 'We are beginners at the moment, we are training while racing.'

Cammas, the Jules Verne Trophy record breaker and winner of the last Volvo Ocean Race, has been drawn to the Olympic flame late at the age of 40 and has teamed up with the 32-year-old de Turkheim to make the oldest couple in the fleet. After an injury-hit outing in Hyères in May, when de Turckheim broke her sacrum, they finished a creditable sixth place in the European Championships on Lake Como in August. But with only one team from each country able to qualify from each nation for the Rio 2016 Olympics, the stakes will keep getting higher.

'It’s a dream to try and go to the Olympics but there are so many good sailors in France in this boat that you have to get through that first.'

The second race, won by another Volvo sailor, Spain’s Iker Martinez, split the field with Vincenzo Sorrentino, the winner of the first race tearing his mainsail off the start as the wind built towards 15-knots and the twin-hulled Nacra flew along at 18-20 knots.

Austria’s Thomas Zajac, second in the first race and world ranked number at the moment admitted to be foxed by the right shift. 'The start favoured the right, but then halfway up the beat we could see the guys in the middle had so much more pressure and it was too late,' he said, 'I don’t think we’re ranked number one in this fleet.'

With stronger more consistent winds forecast for Thursday the fleet is likely to be shaken up again. 'I hope I wake up brave rather than scared,' said Pippa Wilson, one of Britain’s gold medalists in the Yngling at the Beijing 2008 Olympics, and one of Britain’s three female skippers here. Billy Bresson and Marie Riou, 12th and seventh will hope they wake up brave too.

After a light start saw a four-hour delay the event came to life in the afternoon with keenly fought contests throughout the fleet of ten Olympic classes.

470 Women - 2013 Semaine Olympique Francais

The 49ers and 470s were first out in 6-8 knots, racing the men and women at the same time. The aptly named Amy Seabright, the British women’s 470 skipper, leads after the first two races, showing better speed than most of the men’s teams. She and crew Anna Carpenter won the first race from the front and worked their way back to second place in the second race after a disastrous start saw them last off the line. But Seabright is more certain about how she will feel tomorrow. 'I’m not looking forward to tomorrow because there’s going to be lots of wind,' she said. 'That should separate the (men’s and women’s) fleet out a bit more. I think the Austrians (women) will do well, because they’re bigger.'

Men's 470, Sofian Bouvet and Jeremie Mion - 2013 Semaine Olympique Francais

France’s Sofian Bouvet and Jeremie Mion were even more dominant in the men’s 470, winning both races.

49er Fleet at the 2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise

France’s Manu Dyen and Stephane Christidis won the last two of the 49er races after finishing second in the first to head the leaderboard. As expected, France’s Sarah Steyaert and Julie Bossard dominated the women’s 49er FX, winning all three races.

In the men’s RS:X windsurfing France’s Pierre Le Coq leads countryman Julien Bontemps although neither won a race and the powerful Polish team are likely to push them hard all week. In the women’s RS:X, Poland’s Zofia Klepacka was the standout sailor, winning the second race after finishing second in the first.

With 63 Laser sailors in La Rochelle, the fleet was split in two with Sweden’s Jesper Stalheim leading overall after winning his first race and finishing fourth in the second. In the women’s Laser Radial, France’s Pernille Michon won both races each time ahead of Denmark’s Line Flem Hoest.

Finn fleet - 2013 Semaine Olympique Francais

The battle of the giants in the Finn saw honours shared at the top of a 21-strong fleet. Estonia’s Deniss Karpak was third and then second, but back from his America’s Cup with Luna Rossa, Britain’s Giles Scott, the 2011 Finn world champion, looked like he was straight back in the saddle, winning the second race after slipping to fifth in the first.

'It was a good start to a regatta a five and one but I would have been a lot happier if the five had been a three as it probably should have been,' Scott said. 'In the second race I made a good start then me and (Jonathan) Lobert had a little battle, I tacked twice on him and he got a little bit out of phase and I managed to sail away a bit.'

Louis Giard, Men's RS:X - 2013 Semaine Olympique Francais

Sarah Steyaert and Julie Bossard, 49erFX - 2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise


Men’s RS:X Time 20.06, Wednesday , October 9 2013 Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (38 entries)  
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1 FRA   77LE COQ Pierre6.006.0022.0044.00France
2 FRA   6BONTEMPS Julien6.006.0033.0033.00ASPTT NANTES
3 ESP   7PASTOR Ivan10.0010.0011.0099.00CN SANTA POLA
4 FRA   9BIGOT Benoît10.0010.0088.0022.00BREST
5 POL   82MYSZKA Piotr10.0010.0044.0066.00AZS AWFIS GDANSK
6 POL  182TARNOWSKI Pawel12.0012.001111.0011.00SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
7 FRA  155GIARD Louis12.0012.0077.0055.00YACHT CLUB DE CARNAC
8 POL  126MIARCZYNSKI Przemyslaw17.0017.0099.0088.00SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
9DEN  158FLEISCHER Sebastian21.0021.001010.001111.00TORM, KDY
10 ITA   88CAMBONI Mattia23.0023.001313.001010.00L.N.I. CIVITAVECCHIA
11 FRA   34ROZIER Paul31.0031.0055.002626.00YCMC
12 NOR   7WANG HANSEN Sebastian33.0033.002020.001313.00KNS
13 FRA  330PASQUETTE Jérôme35.0035.0066.002929.00CROCOS
14 LTU   14BERNOTAS Juozas35.0035.002828.0077.00Lituanie
15 FRA   51DE L HERMITE Igor35.0035.002323.001212.00YCMC
16 FRA  972DUPONT Yann35.0035.001515.002020.00C N ANGOULINS
17 POL   17NOWACKI Piotr38.0038.001919.001919.00SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
18 GBR   60SILLS Samuel39.0039.002525.001414.00RYA
19 FRA  314CHIAPELLO Dante40.0040.002424.001616.00N C MIRAMAS
20 GBR   49BENNETT Joe40.0040.001616.002424.00Grande-Bretagne
21 POL   11URBANOWICZ Marcin40.0040.002222.001818.00SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
22 FRA   3GOYARD Thomas42.0042.002727.001515.00A.CAL?DONIENNE P. V
23 FRA   36BILLET Arnaud44.0044.001414.003030.00RESOTAINER
24 FRA   7GASPARIAN Damien44.0044.002121.002323.0017035 - C N ANGOULIN
25 SWE  109HOLM Adam45.0045.001212.003333.00KSSS
26 GBR   17BAINBRIDGE Connor47.0047.003030.001717.00BRITISH SAILING TEAM
27 FRA   0LABAT Maxime48.0048.001717.003131.00A S P T T NANTES
28 GBR  926MARTIN Kiéran52.0052.001818.003434.00Grande-Bretagne
29 FRA   1OLMETA Martin54.0054.003333.002121.00YCPR
30 ITA   60BENEDETTI Daniele54.0054.003232.002222.00LNI CIVITAVECCHIA
31 FRA  259COISNE Benjamin59.0059.003131.002828.00ARMENTIÔRES,FANATIC,
32 GBR   41MASTERS Alistair61.0061.002626.003535.00Grande-Bretagne
33 FIN   5BLINNIKKA Daniel61.0061.003434.002727.00HYSURF
34 GBR  931SQUIRES Tom64.0064.00OCS39.002525.00PHYSICOOL, UK SPORT
35 FRA  112CHABANNES Robin68.0068.002929.00DNF39.00ASPTT LYON
36 FRA   28SULTANA Vincent69.0069.003737.003232.00YCMC
37 CAN   51FUGERE Jean-sebastien71.0071.003535.003636.00MULTIVOILE
38 LTU   7CELIESIUS Vytautas75.0075.003636.00DNF39.00Lituanie
Penalties and redress : 3 (2 DNF; 1 OCS; )RS:X WomenTime 18.25, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 )(26 entries)  
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1 POL   8KLEPACKA Zofia3.003.0022.0011.00YKP WARSZAWA
2 FRA   4PICON Charline7.007.0033.0044.00FRENCH SAILING TEAM
3 GER   7DELLE Moana9.009.0011.0088.00Allemagne
4 NZL   8KOSINSKA Natalia9.009.0066.0033.00NZ SAILING TEAM
5 GBR   30HAMILTON Izzy10.0010.0088.0022.00Grande-Bretagne
6 POL   7DZIARNOWSKA Maja10.0010.0055.0055.00SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
7 FRA   22RICARD Eugenie11.0011.0044.0077.00YCMC
8 POL   21BIALECKA Malgorzata17.0017.0077.001010.00SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
9 USA   3HALL Farrah19.0019.001010.0099.00Etats Unis D'Am
10 MEX   9VEGA DE LILLE Demita22.0022.001616.0066.00COZUMEL
11 ESP   12LAMADRID Pilar23.0023.001212.001111.00LIVING SEVILLA
12 ITA   11LINARES Laura23.0023.001111.001212.00C.V.M.M
13 DEN  321BUHL-HANSEN Laerke24.0024.0099.001515.00AARHUS SAILING CLUB
14 NOR   23MOLLESTAD Maria Aadland31.0031.001414.001717.00KNS
15 FRA   11TETARD Claire32.0032.001919.001313.00SRR
16 FRA  800JARIEL Delphine36.0036.001818.001818.00YCMC
17 FRA  295MEGE Bérénice37.0037.002121.001616.00ASPTT MEYZIEU DECINE
18 FRA   57NOESMOEN Hélène38.0038.001515.002323.00SPORTS NAUTIQUES SAB
19 FRA   49HUMEAU Clidane39.0039.002525.001414.00CLUB VOILE MAYENNE
20 FRA  302PERRET Stéphanie39.0039.001717.002222.00CVBB
21 FRA   12DANTES Jeanne40.0040.001313.00OCS27.00France
22 FRA  590RAOUL Lisa43.0043.002424.001919.00France
23 POL  303LIPINSKA KAROLINA43.0043.002323.002020.00SKZ HESTIA SOPOT
24 FRA  343JARIEL Mélanie43.0043.002222.002121.00YCMC
25 CAN   65BONNEAU-CHARLAND Laurence44.0044.002020.002424.00MULTIVOILE
26 CAN   24MEW Olivia51.0051.002626.002525.00TORONTO WINDSURFING
Penalties and redress : 1 (1 OCS; )LaserTime 19.11, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 )(63 entries)  
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1SWE 204666STALHEIM Jesper5.005.0011.0044.00Suede
2AUS 199014BRUNNING Ashley5.005.0022.0033.00MHYC
3NED 204567VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger7.007.0066.0011.00Hollande
4ITA 196685GALLO Marco8.008.0077.0011.00Italie
5GER 203170BUHL Philipp8.008.0011.0077.00VEOLIA, - AUDI, SAP,
6BEL 202016VAN LAER Wannes8.008.0066.0022.00Belgique
7FRA 170445BERNAZ Jean-baptiste8.008.0044.0044.00CLUB NAUTIQUE SAINTE
8GBR 201402THOMPSON Nick9.009.0022.0077.00Grande-Bretagne
9EST 203724RAMMO Karl-martin11.0011.0055.0066.00ROPK/TJK
10ITA 205247SPADONI Alessio13.0013.0088.0055.00C.C.ANIENE
11FIN 198227LINDFORS Mattias13.0013.0055.0088.00BS
12ITA 204701COCCOLUTO Giovanni14.0014.0044.001010.00SEZ.VELA GDF - ZHIK
13GBR 205648MARTIN Evans15.0015.0033.001212.00EXETER UNI
14NOR 201382MOLLATT Mathias15.0015.0077.0088.00INFOTJENESTER/ MOSS
15CRO 202974MIHELIC Daniel16.0016.001010.0066.00J.K.LABUD
16NED 204272YURI Hummel17.0017.001515.0022.00WV HET BOVENWATER
17RUS 202692KOMISSAROV Sergey19.0019.001616.0033.00Russie
18GER 203739SCHADEWALDT Tobias19.0019.0088.001111.00AUDI STG, EWE, NRV
19NED 204270BROEKENS Douwe20.0020.001111.0099.00DELTA LLOYD
20SWE 204437EMIL CEDERGARDH Emil24.0024.001919.0055.00RAMIRENT
21NED 204566HEINER Nicholas24.0024.001010.001414.00Hollande
22FRA 200239MUNOS Antony25.0025.0033.002222.00YCPR, DECATHLON, MAG
23POR 203371SILVEIRA Rui26.0026.001717.0099.00CLUBE NAVAL DA HORTA
24RUS 171513NIKOLAEV Maxim26.0026.0099.001717.00CSP KHLEBNIKOVO, CSK
25FRA 203697MERCERON Eliot27.0027.001212.001515.00MOBIKY-SANDILINE-JUL
25ITA 205243FRANCESCO Marrai27.0027.001212.001515.00SVGDF
27GBR 203084MILLS BARTON Alex29.0029.0099.002020.00NEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD
28NOR 201111TOMASGAARD Hermann29.0029.001313.001616.00KNS
29FRA 204179MAZARD Maxime30.0030.001111.001919.00SR CAL?DONIENNE
30GER 202143GIELEN Fabian30.0030.001616.001414.00BAUR-ENSURING THE FL
31GBR 201481WETHERELL Jack31.0031.001818.001313.00BRITISH SAILING TEAM
31ESP 204673JESUS Rogel Sanchez31.0031.001818.001313.00Espagne
33SLO 191141ZAN LUKA Zelko32.0032.002020.001212.00BD SIDRO
34SUI 202656GIROD Guillaume32.0032.001313.001919.00SWISS SAILING TEAM
35ESP 197295BLANCO Joaquin33.0033.002323.001010.00RCN GRAN CANARIA
36GBR 204887CORNISH Ben33.0033.001515.001818.00EXE SAILING CLUB
37POL 196962ARIAN Aleksander34.0034.001414.002020.00PODKARPACKIE
38FRA 201776FERRER Jules35.0035.001414.002121.00GROUPAMA
39NOR 201735BEGBY Henrik37.0037.002121.001616.00KNS
40LTU 202773PAJARSKAS Martis38.0038.002121.001717.00Lituanie
41DEN 193612HOEJEN CHRISTIANSEN Andre38.0038.001717.002121.00SNV
42GBR 201404HANSON Elliot43.0043.00OCS32.001111.00Redesmere SC
43FRA 202191LE PEN Etienne44.0044.002020.002424.00SNO NANTES
44FRA 201602NAUD Mattis45.0045.002222.002323.00France
44FRA 202376DUCAMIN Jean-baptiste45.0045.002222.002323.00SR ROCHELAISES, PARI
46LTU 202989KAROLIS Janulionis46.0046.002424.002222.00Lituanie
47DEN 201408STEINFURTH Stig47.0047.002323.002424.00Danemark
48SWE 201727BENGTSON Emil48.0048.003030.001818.00GKSS
49ITA 204313BENAMATI Michele48.0048.001919.002929.00FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
50EST 192655KRUUSMAGI Kaarel51.0051.002626.002525.00Estonie
51FRA 191446QUEYROUX Loïc51.0051.002525.002626.00BNIG
52FRA 204111MORVAN Gaston53.0053.002828.002525.00USAM/NEILPRYDE/DCNS
53FRA 204329ROBIC Mael53.0053.002525.002828.00USAM
54FRA 201176DERRENDINGER Arnaud54.0054.002727.002727.00SR BREST
55ITA 204252BENINI Mario55.0055.002424.003131.00FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
56FRA 202111DEVINEAU Antoine55.0055.002626.002929.00SNO - ARMA+
57FRA 201769MICHELIER Damian55.0055.002828.002727.00CN RENNES
58DEN 197182THUROE Victor55.0055.002727.002828.00KERTEMINDE SEJLKLUB
59FRA 201560PHELIPPOT Wilfried56.0056.003030.002626.00USAM - DCNS
60BEL 192012DECKES Thomas59.0059.002929.003030.00LESLEY CHOW
61GER 200080HERRMANN Nils60.0060.002929.003131.00VSAW
62FRA 205251ARNAUD Antoine61.0061.003131.003030.00CN RENNES
63POL 200986DAWID Kania64.0064.003232.003232.00ZLKS POZNAN
Penalties and redress : 1 (1 OCS; )Laser RadialTime 19.01, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 )(8 entries)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1FRA 204062MICHON Pernelle2.002.0011.0011.00SNO NANTES
2NOR 201640HOEST Line Flem4.004.0022.0022.00KNS
3NOR 204904EIDE ENGER Marthe7.007.0044.0033.00BAERUM SEILFORENING
4RUS 190357MORGUN Ekaterina7.007.0033.0044.00Russie
5FRA 201782BARRUE Marie11.0011.0066.0055.00COYCH
6NOR 203256KULLMANN Ina Berentsen13.0013.0055.0088.00BAERUM SEILFORENING
7CZE 196989AUDYOVA Marketa13.0013.0077.0066.00YCB
8SUI 202514ROEMER Nigina Anna15.0015.0088.0077.00YCBiel-Bienne
 49erFXTime 17.16, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 3 races ( Discards : 0 )(5 entries)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3Club/Country
1 FRA  871STEYAERT Sarah BOSSARD Julie 3.003.0011.0011.0011.00PRINCE DE BRETAGNE/-
2 FRA  164LEPRUNIER Marion GADEL Alizée 9.009.0033.0044.0022.00France-
3 FRA  222SEBESI Lili LEMERCIER Violette 10.0010.0044.0033.0033.00YC POINTE ROUGE / YC-
4 FRA  134SOLER Marie COMPAN Aude 11.0011.0055.0022.0044.00YCMC/CVSAEC V MARSEILLAN
5 AUT  911SCHOEFEGGER Laura LOVREK Elsa 12.0012.0022.0055.0055.00UYC WOLFGANGSEE-
49erTime 17.16, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 3 races ( Discards : 0 )(13 entries)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2r.3Club/Country
1 FRA   4DYEN Manu CHRISTIDIS Stephane 4.004.0022.0011.0011.00BANQUEPOP-CAGNES-AIX-
2 ITA  969CHERIN Stefano TESEI Andrea 8.008.0011.0033.0044.00YACHT CLUB PORTO SAN-
3 ITA   22ANGILELLA Giuseppe ZUCCHETTI Pietro 12.0012.0088.0022.0022.00C.C.R.LAURIA/FIAMME-
4 FRA   8D ORTOLI Julien DELPECH Noé 17.0017.0055.0044.0088.00YCPR-EMD-BANQUE POPU-
5 ITA  444DUBBINI Luca DUBBINI Roberto 17.0017.0044.0077.0066.00S.V.M.M /S.C.G.S-
6 AUT  192BILDSTEIN Benjamin HUSSL David 19.0019.0033.0066.001010.00Autriche-
7 FRA  755BERTHEAU Simon JAUVIN Yann 21.0021.001010.0088.0033.00CNBPP-
8 BRA  300BIANCHI Dante LOWBEER Thomas 21.0021.0077.0099.0055.00ICRJ-
9 FRA  1048FISCHER Kévin MALLARET Marc 21.0021.0099.0055.0077.00CNBPP R?GION PAYS DE-
10 ESP  1095AMOROS EMILE NAEL Brewal 27.0027.0066.001010.001111.00CNBPP/PORNIC-
11 FRA  655FISCHER-GUILLOU Erwan JULIEN Thibault 31.0031.001111.001111.0099.00CNBPP-
12 FRA  114RUAL Lucas PEQUIN Clement 36.0036.001212.001212.001212.00SN SABLAIS-
13 FRA  1157MELLOU Mathieu LE BARON Arthur 40.0040.001313.00DNF14.001313.00PORH LOEIZ SKIFF VOI-
Penalties and redress : 1 (1 DNF; )470 MenTime 17.07, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 )(22 entries) 
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1 FRA   27BOUVET Sofian MION Jeremie 2.002.0011.0011.00SR ANTIBES/SR LE HAV-
2 ITA   29SIMON Sivitz Kosuta JAS Farneti 5.005.0033.0022.00yc cupa-
3 FRA   7CHARBONNIER Nicolas DURAND Sebastien 8.008.0022.0066.00S R ANTIBESC N V AIX LES BAINS
4 FRA   44LEBOUCHER Pierre LE BERRE Nicolas 8.008.0044.0044.00ASPTT NANTES - CN PL-
5 ITA   10CAPURRO Matteo PUPPO Matteo 10.0010.0077.0033.00YACHT CLUB ITALIANO-
6 AUT   3SCHMID Mathias REICHSTAEDTER Florian 15.0015.0066.0099.00AUTRICHE-
7 AUT  437BARGEHR David MAEHR Lukas 20.0020.001515.0055.00YACHT CLUB BREGENZ-
8 SWE  349DAHLBERG Anton BERGSTROM Fredrik 20.0020.001010.001010.00ROYAL SWEDISH YACHT-
9 FRA   76PIROUELLE Guillaume SIPAN Valentin 21.0021.0088.001313.00SNPH-
10 ITA   25FALCETELLI Francesco CLEMENTI Enrico 23.0023.0055.001818.00CC ANIENE-
11 FRA   18FEYDIT Hugo AGENEAU Charlie 23.0023.001616.0077.00CARA MUTUALIA-
12 FRA   15BERTRAND Martin LARA Xavier 23.0023.001212.001111.00TEAM S.R.ROCHELAISES-
13 SUI  1453ERNI Philippe ZURFLUH Stephan 26.0026.001818.0088.00WWW.BESSERSEHEN.COM-
14 FRA   26PARUIT Aymeric LEROUX Clovis 28.0028.001414.001414.00SNO NANTES-
15 FRA   8PEPONNET Kevin NEBOUT Achille 29.0029.0099.002020.00France-
16 FRA   5THUILLIER Remy CORRUBLE Mathieu 30.0030.001111.001919.00France-
17 GER   15AUTENRIETH Julian AUTENRIETH Philipp 31.0031.001919.001212.00BAYERISCHER YACHT CL-
18 FRA   20MOYSAN Louis BERTHIER Baptiste 32.0032.001717.001515.00CNLORIENT/SRBREST-
19 SIN   7CHOY Darren PANG Joel 34.0034.001313.002121.00Singapour-
20 FRA   25FERELLEC Nicolas LAURAS Hugo 37.0037.002020.001717.00USAM Voile-
21 FRA   4GUILBAUD Vianney GUILLARM Vincent 38.0038.002222.001616.00CVSQ USAM SANDILINE-
22 FRA  2668BOIME Bernard ESPINASSE Gilles 43.0043.002121.002222.00C V ST QUENTINC V ST QUENTIN
470 WomenTime 20.21, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 )(11 entries)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1 GBR  865SEABRIGHT Amy CARPENTER Anna 3.003.0011.0022.00Grande-Bretagne-
2 ITA   52KOMATAR Francesca CARRARO Sveva 4.004.0033.0011.00C S AERONAUTICA MILI-
3 AUT  431VADLAU Lara OGAR Jolanta 7.007.0022.0055.00Autriche-
4 FRA   9LECOINTRE Camille DEFRANCE HELENE 7.007.0044.0033.00LE SAINT/BANQUE POPU-
5 BRA   18DECNOP Renata SWAN Isabel 11.0011.0055.0066.00BRESIL-
6 SIN   9LOW Priscilla LOW Cecilia 12.0012.0088.0044.00Singapour-
7 FRA   14PORET Jennifer LE FRIEC Juliette 16.0016.0066.001010.00France-
8 ITA   16CAPUTO Roberta SINNO Alice 16.0016.0077.0099.00Italie-
9 GBR  853BURNET Anna STEWART Flora 18.0018.001111.0077.00RNCYC/SOLWAY YC-
10 FRA   22BLANDIN Cassandre MERY DE BELLEGARDE Charlotte 18.0018.001010.0088.00SNO NANTES-
11 GBR  849FREEMAN Joanna TOMSETT Katie 21.0021.0099.00DSQ12.00PARKSTONE/HAYLING IS-
Penalties and redress : 1 (1 DSQ; )Nacra 17Time 20.23, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 )(27 entries)
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1 FRA   63OGEREAU Audrey VANDAME Matthieu 8.008.0033.0055.00SR VANNES / ZHIK-
2 ITA   37BISSARO Vittorio SICOURI Silvia 10.0010.0044.0066.00FV MALCESINE - CDV G-
3 ESP  108MARTINEZ Iker PACHECO Tara 11.0011.001010.0011.00MOVISTAR-
4 AUT   35ZAJAC Thomas FRANK Tanja 11.0011.0022.0099.00BYC/UYCNS-
5 GBR   2SAXTON Ben DIAMOND Hannah 11.0011.0077.0044.00RTYC-
6 FRA   77CAMMAS Franck DE TURCKHEIM Sophie 12.0012.0099.0033.00GROUPAMA-
7 GBR   56MACGREGOR Lucy WALSH Andrew 13.0013.001111.0022.00ROYAL THAMES YACHT C-
8 GBR   58WILSON Pippa GIMSON John 14.0014.0066.0088.00ROYAL LYMINGTON-
9 FRA   43BESSON Billy RIOU Marie 19.0019.001212.0077.00SNO NANTES/USAM BRES-
10 FRA   65VAIREAUX Moana AUDINET Manon 19.0019.0088.001111.00ER FRANCE-
11 NED   46MULDER Mandy DE KONING Coen 20.0020.0055.001515.00DELTA LLOYD-
12 FRA   78LAUGIER Flora BELLET Valentin 28.0028.001515.001313.00FRANCE-
13 ITA   32SORRENTINO Vincenzo RINAURO Barbara 29.0029.0011.00DNF28.00CC NAPOLI-
14 BEL   6DE BIE Lien CLEEREN Koen 31.0031.001919.001212.00BRSC-
15 FRA   72HAINNEVILLE Charles LEFEBVRE Mathilde 33.0033.001717.001616.00FYT-
16 ESP   97VERDAGUER Marc LOPEZ Marina 34.0034.002020.001414.00SAIL ACTION HARKEN-
17 DEN   80L THOMSEN Anne-line DANNEFER JACOB 34.0034.001414.002020.00FS/KBL-
18 DEN  187VIBORG Anette CHRISTENSEN Martin Hjortlun 34.0034.001616.001818.00Danemark-
19 BEL  161GOOD Morgan HEYSTEK CHARLOTTE 35.0035.001818.001717.00BRYC-
20 NED   44GROENEVELD Renee BEGEMANN Karel 38.0038.00OCS28.001010.00Hollande-
21 ESP  188LLARGUES Elisabet ESCUDE Fabian 38.0038.001313.002525.00CNCB-
22 POR   20DOMINGOS Afonso NEVES Diana 42.0042.002323.001919.00FPV-CNC-
23 GBR  152CLIFFORD Alicia BRUTON Tom 43.0043.002222.002121.00WYC-
24 FRA   74DODE Emmanuel CLETTE Charlotte 43.0043.002121.002222.00France-
25 FRA   79HARDY Michel HARDY Catherine 48.0048.002424.002424.00SR VANNES-
26 GER   92LENZ Jakob BRECHLIN Susann 51.0051.00DNF28.002323.00SEGLER-TEAM.COM-
27 GER   84HUNG Doris GREBE Christoph 54.0054.00DNS28.002626.00Allemagne-
Penalties and redress : 4 (2 DNF; 1 DNS; 1 OCS; )FinnTime 17.22, Wednesday , October 9 2013Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 )(21 entries  
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1r.2Club/Country
1 EST   2KARPAK Deniss5.005.0033.0022.00KST/FANTASTICA
2 GBR   41GILES Scott6.006.0055.0011.00Grande-Bretagne
3 POL   17KULA Piotr6.006.0022.0044.00BTZ BISKUPIEC / BRšG
4 SWE   6ALLANSSON Björn9.009.0011.0088.00GKSS / RAMIRENT
5 SWE   33SALMINEN Max11.0011.0088.0033.00GKSS
6 FRA   29LE BRETON Thomas11.0011.0066.0055.00BANQUE POPULAIRE
7 FRA  112LOBERT Jonathan13.0013.0077.0066.00France
8 GBR   88MARK Andrews15.0015.0044.001111.00LARGS S C
9 GBR   29PETER McCoy16.0016.0099.0077.00EMSWORTH SLIPPER SAI
10 ITA   66VOLTOLINI Enrico22.0022.001313.0099.00SEZ. VELA GDF
11 POL   7JAKUB Marciniak24.0024.001212.001212.00POLITECHNIKA GDANSKA
12 GBR   18HADDEN James25.0025.001010.001515.00RYA /WPNSA
13 GBR   87CHILDS Paul25.0025.001111.001414.00HISC
14 CAN  110ROBITAILLE Martin28.0028.001818.001010.00CVL RCYC
15 FRA  177PIC Fabian30.0030.001717.001313.00SRR
16 FRA  114MOREL Thomas31.0031.001515.001616.00France
17 FRA   38AUDOIN Michel35.0035.001616.001919.00SRR
18 FRA   75HAY Laurent36.0036.001414.00DNF22.00France
19 FRA   89MONTAGUT Benjamin36.0036.001919.001717.00SRR
20 FRA   99ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS Marc38.0038.002020.001818.00TRANSMER ASSURANCES
21 FRA  897REGOUT Bruno41.0041.002121.002020.00CNBO
Penalties and redress : 1 (1 DNF; )
Event website